http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3639
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sarut PHOSAI | en |
dc.contributor | ศรุติ โพธิ์ไทร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | APIRADEE KASEMSUK | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อภิรดี เกษมศุข | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | “TRANSIENCE CITY: everyday spatiality in the needs towards Bangkok modern city” aims to explore the relationship between spatial structure and changes in Bangkok’s urban fringe over a period of 10 years (2556–2565 B.E.) along the street network within a radius of one kilometer from the location of the MRT Blue Line Extension, in the administrative district of Thonburi. The study raises two questions: The first one is: "Is there any spatial structure in Bangkok’s urban fringe which leads us to a more precise understanding of significant urban changes towards the needs of a modern city?" And the second one is: "How can urban spatial transience be explained through the relationship between spatial structures and mobile vending?" Research methods related to theories of space, urban morphology, Space Syntax, and systematic observation were used for the study of mobile vendors, who are a public space-related group in everyday life and the transition of urban areas. Movement patterns of mobile vendors were investigated by using multi-spatial analysis techniques, such as axial analysis and segment analysis, to reveal natural movement through the significant values of Integration and Choice. The Space Syntax theory was applied as the framwork and analytical tool. The findings show that: Integration and Choice values obtained from the segment analysis model are significant for spatial changes affected by gentrification. The results of an investigation within five minutes of walking distance or a 400-meter radius of the MRT station's location showed distinct correlations between the accessibility of mobile vendors with the feedback process of configuration, movement, and attraction. Another significant finding is that spaces in everyday life were the key indicator of urban interstices in the transitional period between the Bangkok contemporary city and modern urbanization. These findings will lead to an accurate understanding of the structure of spatial relationships in the social dimension manifested through physical form and will be utilized to help balance the variations in the everyday lives of urban populations in order to achieve the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัย “เมืองเปลี่ยนผ่าน: ความต้องการของเมืองสมัยใหม่กรุงเทพมหานครกับการครอบครองพื้นที่ในชีวิตประจำวัน” มุ่งค้นหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างของโครงข่ายถนนกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางพื้นที่ของเขตรอยต่อเมืองกรุงเทพมหานครระยะ 10 ปี (พ.ศ. 2556–2565) ตามแนวเส้นทางสัญจรในระยะรัศมี 1 กิโลเมตรจากตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าสายสีน้ำเงินส่วนต่อขยาย ฝั่งธนบุรี เพื่อตอบคำถามหลักคือ “โครงสร้างของโครงข่ายพื้นที่เขตรอยต่อเมืองกรุงเทพมหานครแสดงการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับความต้องการของเมืองสมัยใหม่อย่างไร” และ “การเปลี่ยนผ่านทางพื้นที่ของเมืองสามารถอธิบายผ่านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างของโครงข่ายพื้นที่กับการค้าเคลื่อนที่ในเมืองได้หรือไม่ อย่างไร” วิธีการศึกษาประกอบด้วยทฤษฎีทางพื้นที่และสัณฐานวิทยาเมือง ทฤษฎีและเทคนิคสเปซซินแท็กซ์ และวิธีการสังเกตอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ค้าเคลื่อนที่หรือผู้ค้าจรซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีความเกี่ยวเนื่องกับพื้นที่ในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันและการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางพื้นที่ของเมือง โดยมีหน่วยวิเคราะห์คือ แบบจำลองโครงสร้างของโครงข่ายถนนในวิธีการเซกเมนท์อนาไลซิสกับพฤติกรรมการฝังตัวของผู้ค้าเคลื่อนที่ซึ่งได้จากวิธีการสังเกตอย่างเป็นระบบ จากการศึกษาพบว่าค่าการประสานและทางเลือกที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองส่วนของโครงข่ายถนนในวิธีการเซกเมนท์อนาไลซิสมีนัยสำคัญต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางพื้นที่ซึ่งได้รับผลกระทบจากกระบวนการเจนตริฟิเคชันหรือชนชั้นกลางภิวัตน์ ทั้งนี้พบความสอดคล้องกันระหว่างลักษณะการฝังตัวของผู้ค้าจรในระยะเดินเท้าภายใน 5 นาที หรือระยะรัศมี 400 เมตร จากตำแหน่งของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าสายสีน้ำเงินส่วนต่อขยายกับระบบความสัมพันธ์ของเส้นทาง การสัญจร และการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญอีกประการหนึ่งคือพื้นที่ในชีวิตประจำวันเป็นตัวบ่งชี้ที่สำคัญของพื้นที่เศษเล็กเศษน้อยในช่วงเปลี่ยนผ่านระหว่างเมืองร่วมสมัยของกรุงเทพฯ กับการขยายตัวของเมืองสมัยใหม่ ข้อค้นพบนี้จะนำไปสู่ความเข้าใจโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของพื้นที่ในมิติเชิงสังคมที่ปรากฏผ่านรูปทรงทางกายภาพอย่างถูกต้อง และนำไปใช้เพื่อปรับสมดุลของความแตกต่างในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของประชากรเมืองให้สามารถบรรลุเป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน (SDGs) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนผ่าน | th |
dc.subject | เมืองสมัยใหม่ | th |
dc.subject | พื้นที่ | th |
dc.subject | ชีวิตประจำวัน | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ค้าเคลื่อนที่ | th |
dc.subject | การสัญจร | th |
dc.subject | สเปซซินแท็กซ์ | th |
dc.subject | Transience | en |
dc.subject | Modern city | en |
dc.subject | Space | en |
dc.subject | Everyday life | en |
dc.subject | Mobile vendors | en |
dc.subject | Movement | en |
dc.subject | Space Syntax | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | TRANSIENCE CITY: EVERYDAY SPATIALITY IN THE NEEDS TOWARDS BANGKOK MODERN CITY | en |
dc.title | เมืองเปลี่ยนผ่าน: ความต้องการของเมืองสมัยใหม่กรุงเทพมหานครกับการครอบครองพื้นที่ในชีวิตประจำวัน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |