http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/363
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เดชโค้น, ภาสกร | - |
dc.contributor.author | Detkhon, Patsakorn | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-03 | - |
dc.description | 56306204 ; สาขาวิชาฟิสิกส์ -- ภาสกร เดชโค้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาระบบสอบเทียบเครื่องวัดรังสีอาทิตย์ตามมาตรฐานขององค์การมาตรฐานสากล 4 ระบบ ได้แก่ 1) ระบบสอบเทียบไพร์เฮริโอมิเตอร์ภาคสนามโดยใช้ไพร์เฮริโอมิเตอร์อ้างอิง (ISO 9059) 2) ระบบสอบเทียบไพราโนมิเตอร์โดยใช้ไพร์เฮริโอมิเตอร์อ้างอิงเป็นมาตรฐานแบบใช้วิธีสลับกันบังรังสีตรง (ISO 9846) 3) ระบบสอบเทียบไพราโนมิเตอร์โดยใช้ไพเฮริโอมิเตอร์อ้างอิงเป็นมาตรฐานแบบต่อเนื่อง (ISO 9846) และ 4) ระบบสอบเทียบไพราโนมิเตอร์ภาคสนามโดยใช้ไพรามิเตอร์อ้างอิงเป็นมาตรฐาน (ISO 9847) จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบสมรรถนะของระบบสอบเทียบทั้ง 4 ระบบ โดยใช้ระบบดังกล่าวสอบเทียบกับเครื่องวัดรังสีอาทิตย์ ผลที่ได้พบว่าระบบสอบเทียบที่ 1) 2) 3) และ4) มีขีดความสามารถในการสอบเทียบโดยมีค่าความไม่แน่นอนของผลการสอบเทียบ (uncertainty) เท่ากับ 1.58 % 1.77 % 1.34 % และ 2.10 % ตามลำดับ สุดท้าย ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบระยะเวลาที่ต้องใช้ในการสอบเทียบไพราโนมิเตอร์ตามข้อกำหนด ISO 9847 และพบว่า ระยะเวลาดังกล่าวสามารถลดลงได้ โดยผลที่ได้ไม่แตกต่างจากผลการสอบเทียบตามข้อกำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ In this work, four systems for the calibration of solar radiation measuring instruments according to the standards of the international organization for standardization were developed. These are the systems for: 1) calibration of field pyrheliometer by comparison to a reference pyrheliometer (ISO 9059) 2) calibration of a pyranometer using a reference pyrheliometer with the shade-unshade methods (ISO 9846) 3) calibration of a pyranometer using a reference pyrheliometer with continuous method (ISO 9846) and 4) calibration of field pyranometes by comparison to a reference pyrnometer (ISO 9847). The performance of these systems were evaluated by using them to calibrate solar measuring instruments. It was found that the system 1), 2), 3), and 4) have the calibration uncertainty of 1.58 %, 1.77 %, 1.34 %, and 2.10 % respectively. Finally, the calibration time required by ISO 9847 was verified and it was found that this calibration time can be reduced without significant change in the final results. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | ไพราโนมิเตอร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | ไพร์เฮริโอมิเตอร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การสอบเทียบ | en_US |
dc.subject | PYRANOMETE | en_US |
dc.subject | PYHELIOMETE | en_US |
dc.subject | CALIBRATION | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบสอบเทียบเครื่องวัดรังสีอาทิตย์ตามมาตรฐานขององค์การมาตรฐานสากล | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | DEVELOPMENT OF SYSTEMS FOR THE CALIBRATION OF SOLAR MEASURING INSTRUMENTS FOLLOWING THE CALIBRATION STANDARDS OF THE INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR STANDARDIZATION | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |