http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3647Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nawat LERTSAWAENGKIT | en |
| dc.contributor | นวัต เลิศแสวงกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phuvanat Rattanarungsikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภูวนาท รัตนรังสิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to 1) Examine Chinese – Thai ritual and ceremonies as cultural capital. 2) Examine factors in Chinese – Thai ceremonies which causes inheritance and development in the ceremonies, its limitation, behavior of Chinese – Thai descendent, cultural theory in the transitioning and the continuity of the ceremony, and lastly, to examine art theory. 3) To create gamification in art from examining Chinese – Thai ceremonies as a tool to communicate and pass the Chinese cultural knowledge in order to attract or communicate with young generation of Chinese – Thai descendent by adapting cultural concept to create knowledge-referencing games in contemporary art. By combining the edutainment theory into multidisciplinary art method via Kitsch style in activities design will cause game-based learning environment via three factors – Motivating, Participating and Prizing. Researching tools in the area are both in qualitative and quantitative data collecting by the use of questionnaire, Interview and experimenting by holding an art exhibition ib pretest posttest design measurement The research shows that Chinese – Thai ceremonies as cultural capital are tends to be not as strict as it used to, meanwhile, having the flexibility and the outstanding as its grants more convenience in adaptability compared to its origins. The most significant factor that causes the inheritance and development of ceremonies is the fact that new generations of new generation of Chinese descendent tend to feel the bonding with the tradition lesser than the previous generation. One of the reason younger generations do not cherish family tradition much is because the lack of understanding towards its origin. Moreover, the various, complicated and expensively method are also an obstacle to continue the tradition. The result of experiment shows that gamification in art can cause and generate more interest of Chinese – Thai culture, especially among young generations. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โครงการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพิธีกรรมจีน - ไทย ในฐานะต้นทุนทางวัฒนธรรม 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยในพิธีกรรมจีน - ไทย ที่ทำให้เกิดการสืบทอดและเปลี่ยนแปลงในพิธีกรรม พฤติกรรมของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีน ข้อจำกัดของพิธีกรรม ทฤษฎีทางวัฒนธรรมในความเปลี่ยนแปลงและความสืบเนื่องของพิธีกรรม และศึกษาทฤษฎีทางศิลปะ 3) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะแนวเกมิฟิเคชั่นจากการศึกษาพิธีกรรมจีน - ไทย ในฐานะเครื่องมือที่นำไปสู่การสื่อสารและถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมจีน จุดประกาย สร้างความสนใจ หรือสื่อสารกับคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนรุ่นใหม่ โดยประยุกต์แนวคิดเชิงวัฒนธรรมมาใช้ในการออกแบบผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทางทัศนศิลป์ด้วยวิธีการบูรณาการศาสตร์ในการออกแบบกระบวนการแบบเกมที่อ้างอิงถึงความรู้ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เชิงหรรษาและรูปแบบศิลปะไร้คุณค่าในการสร้างกิจกรรมที่สามารถกระตุ้นให้เกิดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้องค์ประกอบของเกม คือ การมีเงื่อนไขจูงใจ การมีส่วนร่วม และการให้รางวัล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะจง และการทดลองด้วยการจัดนิทรรศการเผยแพร่ผลงานสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้การทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเข้าชมนิทรรศการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมในพิธีกรรมจีน - ไทย แม้จะมีแนวโน้มจะคลี่คลายความเคร่งครัดลง แต่ขณะเดียวกันก็มีคุณลักษณะที่ยืดหยุ่น ลื่นไหล และจุดเด่นในแง่ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมที่เอื้อให้เกิดความสะดวกในการประยุกต์ดัดแปลงได้มากกว่าทั้งวัฒนธรรมจีนและไทย โดยปัจจัยสำคัญที่ทำให้เกิดการสืบทอดและเปลี่ยนแปลงในพิธีกรรมคือความรู้สึกเป็นอื่นที่ทำให้คนไทยเชื้อสายจีนรุ่นใหม่มีแนวโน้มที่จะผูกพันกับวัฒนธรรมในครอบครัวน้อยลงกว่าคนรุ่นก่อน เนื่องจากขาดความเข้าใจในที่มาและความหมายของพิธีกรรม ขั้นตอนที่ซับซ้อนและสิ้นเปลืองทรัพยากรจึงเป็นข้อจำกัดและอุปสรรคในการสืบทอดกิจกรรม จากการทดลองพบว่า ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะแนวเกมิฟิเคชั่น สามารถจุดประกาย กระตุ้น และสร้างความสนใจในด้านพิธีกรรมจีน - ไทยในคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มเยาวชนรุ่นใหม่ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พิธีกรรมจีน - ไทย | th |
| dc.subject | พิธีกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะร่วมสมัย | th |
| dc.subject | เกมิฟิเคชั่น | th |
| dc.subject | CHINESE - THAI | en |
| dc.subject | CEREMONY | en |
| dc.subject | COMTEMPORARY ART | en |
| dc.subject | GAMIFICATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDIES ON CHINO-THAI CEREMONY’S MATERAILS FOR CREATE GAMIFICATION - ART | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาอุปกรณ์ประกอบพิธีกรรมจีน - ไทยสู่การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะแนวเกมิฟิเคชั่น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |