http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/364
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบทำอากาศร้อนที่ใช้แกลบเป็นเชื้อเพลิงสำหรับให้ความร้อนเสริม กับเครื่องอบแห้งพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์แบบพาราโบลาโดม |
Other Titles: | DEVERLOPMENT OF AN AIR HEATING SYSTEM USING RICE HUSK AS FUEL TO SUPPLY AUXILIARY HEAT TO A PARABOLA DOME SOLAR DRYER |
Authors: | หมื่นภูเขียว, ทวีเดช Mundpookhier, Tawedach |
Keywords: | ระบบทำอากาศร้อน แกลบ เครื่องอบแห้งแบบพาราโบลาโดม AIR HEATING SYSTEM RICE HUSK PARABOLA DOME SOLAR DRYER |
Issue Date: | 29-Jul-2559 |
Publisher: | หาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | ในงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาระบบทำอากาศร้อนโดยใช้แกลบเป็นเชื้อเพลิงสำหรับให้ความร้อนเสริมกับเครื่องอบแห้งพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์แบบพาราโบลาโดม ระบบทำอากาศร้อนดังกล่าวประกอบด้วย ห้องเผาไหม้ ตัวแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อน ตัวป้อนเชื้อเพลิง และตัวนำเถ้าออก ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบสมรรถนะของระบบดังกล่าวโดยใช้ผลิตอากาศร้อนให้กับเครื่องอบแห้งพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์แบบพาราโบลาโดม ซึ่งทำการอบแห้งกล้วย 140 – 200 กิโลกรัม ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ระบบดังกล่าวสามารถทำให้อากาศภายในเครื่องอบแห้งแบบพาราโบลาโดมมีอุณหภูมิตามที่กำหนด คือ 50 องศาเซลเซียส ซึ่งช่วยให้การอบแห้งดำเนินต่อไปได้ในช่วงเวลาที่ฝนตก โดยกล้วยที่อบแห้งในเครื่องอบแห้งใช้เวลาในการอบแห้ง 3 วัน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับกล้วยที่ตากแดดตามธรรมชาติซึ่งใช้เวลา 5 วัน นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการคำนวณประสิทธิภาพของระบบทำอากาศร้อนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่ามีค่าประสิทธิภาพ 80% ขณะให้กำลังสูงสุด In this research work, an air heating system using rice husk as fuel to supply auxiliary heat to a parabola dome solar dryer was developed. The system is composed of a combustion chamber, an air-to-air heat exchanger, a rice husk feeder and an ash remover. To investigate its performance, the system was used to produce hot air for the parabola dome solar dryer for drying 140 - 200 kg of banana. It was found that the system can supply thermal energy to maintain air temperature inside the dryer to be 50°C, so that the drying process continued during raining periods. In addition, the drying time of banana dried in the dryer equipped with this air heating system was 3 days, as compared to 5 days needed for the open air sun drying. Finally, the efficiency of the heating system was evaluated. It was found that the efficiency of the system at the maximum power is 80%. |
Description: | 56306201 ; สาขาวิชาฟิสิกส์ -- ทวีเดช หมื่นภูเขียว |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/364 |