DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suphansa ATTAPHINYOen
dc.contributor: สุพรรษา อัตภิญโญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanokporn Swangjangen
dc.contributor.advisor: กนกพร สว่างแจ้งth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the factors affecting the outbreak and incidence of dengue hemorrhagic fever. Amphoe Muang, Phetchaburi was the location. The comparison was done between Tha-Rap and Wiang-Khoi subdistricts where the highest and the lowest rates of dengue incidence were represented. Total number of cases were 339 and 205 households in Tha-Rap and Wiang-Khoi subdistricts, respectively. Questionnaires method by face-to-face interview was the main tool, together with household study visit. The studied factors were response to the study aims. The relationship between variables was analyzed by using statistical t-test and Pearson Chi-Square Test. The results were found that non-registed population and the ignorance of community were the significant different factors for dengue incidence of both areas. At both areas, House Index and Container Index were lower than the regulated standards and corelated with dengue incidence. These factors were related to the abundance of dengue mosquito larvae. However, in this study behavior related factors, such as personnel knowledge and attitudes together with disease prevention skill, were not found statistical relationship. Consequently, these results affect the prevention of the outbreak of dengue hemorrhagic fever in the community, as a whole.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการระบาดและอุบัติการณ์ของการเกิดโรคไข้เลือดออก การศึกษาดำเนินการที่อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเพชรบุรี  การศึกษาได้เปรียบเทียบระหว่างตำบลท่าราบ และ ตำบลเวียงคอย ซึ่งมีอุบัติการณ์การเกิดไข้เลือดออกสูงสุด และต่ำสุด ตามลำดับ ด้วยจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 339 หลังคาเรือน และ 205 หลังคาเรือน เครื่องมือหลักในงานวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามแบบเผชิญหน้า และการสำรวจสภาพบ้าน ปัจจัยที่ศึกษาสะท้อนวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนด วิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร โดยใช้สถิติ t-test และ Pearson Chi-Square Test ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยประชากรแฝงชาวต่างชาติ และการเมินเฉยของประชากร เป็นปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างต่ออุบัติการณ์โรคไข้เลือดออกในสองพื้นที่ ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่า House Index และ Container Index ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน และมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดโรค และเป็นสาเหตุการเกิดความชุกชุมของลูกน้ำยุงลาย อย่างไรก็ตามการศึกษานี้ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรม เช่น ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และทักษะในการป้องกันโรค ซึ่งส่งผลที่ตามมาคือการป้องกันการระบาดของโรคไข้เลือดออกในชุมชนโดยรวมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.title: Factors affecting the outbreak and incidence of dengue fever in Phetchaburi province. en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการระบาดและอุบัติการณ์ของโรคไข้เลือดออกในจังหวัดเพชรบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th