Title: The Study on Learning Achievement in Mathematics for Mathayomsuksa 4 Students, Kongthong Wittaya School by Using Induction Method with Numbered Heads Together Technique (NHT) of Logic.
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์
Authors: Thana JITKRAJANG
ธนะ จิตต์กระจ่าง
Worakrit Supaporn
วรกฤษณ์ ศุภพร
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: การสอนแบบอุปนัย
เทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT)
Induction method
Numbered heads together technique (NHT)
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were : 1) to compare the before and after of the learning achievement in mathematics by using induction method with numbered heads together technique (NHT) for logic 2) to compare the criteria 70% and the after of the learning achievement in mathematics by using induction method with numbered heads together technique (NHT) for logic 3) to study the satisfaction of  matthayomsuksa 4 students, Kongthong Wittaya School on mathematics learning by using induction method with numbered heads together technique (NHT) for logic. The sample group is the 40 matthayomsuksa 4 students from ม.4/1 in the first semester of academic year 2020, Kongthong Wittaya school, Nakhon Pathom by cluster random sampling. The instrument of this research consisted of 1) the lesson plans in mathematics. 2) the achievement test in mathematics for logic 3) the satisfaction survey form to mathematics learning. The statistics in the analysis were mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent sample and t-test for one sample. The results of the research were : 1) the after of the learning achievement in mathematics by using induction method with numbered heads together technique (NHT) for logic higher than the before studying at statistical significance level of 0.05   2) the after of the learning achievement in mathematics by using induction method with numbered heads together technique (NHT) for logic higher than the specified criteria 70 percent at statistical significance level of 0.05   3) the satisfaction on mathematics learning of students by using induction method with numbered heads together technique (NHT) for logic are at a high level.
การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน     2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์ หลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70     3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา ต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ห้อง ม.4/1 ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 40 คน โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม ที่เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์  ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนคงทองวิทยา ต่อการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test for dependent sample และ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05     2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05     3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้การสอนแบบอุปนัยร่วมกับเทคนิคร่วมกันคิด(NHT) เรื่องตรรกศาสตร์ อยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3654