http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3657Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Worapan KANCHANACHAT | en |
| dc.contributor | วรพันธุ์ การชนะชาติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Serm Janjai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสริม จันทร์ฉาย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Monthly average daily global solar radiation data are very important for designing and evaluating of the performance the solar energy technologies, which require long-term solar radiation data. Therefore, this study aims to carry out a statistical analysis of the monthly average daily global solar radiation collected at the solar radiation network consisting of 38 stations of The Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency (DEDE) mostly over the period from 2002 to 2020. The statistical result shows that Thailand has a high monthly average daily global solar radiation potential, which is approximately 18 MJ/m2. In addition, to obtain a model that is suitable for using in the case of limited data, the machine learning models based on ground-based measurements at four stations of silpakorn university, located in main regions of Thailand over the period from 2018 to 2018 were developed. After that the validation of the model using the data in 2020 was performed. The results demonstrate that all models provide reason good comparison but the Autoregressive with eXogenous input model (ARX) model delivers the best result with a discrepancy in terms of Root Mean Square Difference (RMSD) and Mean Bias Difference (MBD) of 10.24% and 3.83%, respectively. It showed that the ARX model can be used for short periods of training and testing data. Then, the ARX model based on satellite images and meteorological data was applied for calculating the monthly average daily global solar radiation of 38 stations period the year of 2020. Finally, the validation for 38 stations was performed and the results showed the good agreement between the calculation and the measurement with the RMSD and the MBD of 6.10% and -0.78%, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ข้อมูลรังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์รายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมีความสำคัญในการนำมาใช้ออกแบบและประเมินประสิทธิภาพเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้เปลี่ยนรูปพลังงานจากดวงอาทิตย์ที่มีการใช้งานแบบระยะยาว ดังนั้น ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้รวบรวมข้อมูลรังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์รายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแบบระยะยาวจากเครือข่ายสถานีวัดรังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์ 38 สถานีของกรมพัฒนาพลังงานทดแทนและอนุรักษ์พลังงานซึ่งส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระหว่างปี 2002 ถึง 2020 เพื่อนำมาศึกษาลักษณะสถิติ จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ประเทศไทยมีศักยภาพด้านรังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์รายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนค่อนข้างสูงโดยมีค่าประมาณ 18 เมกะจูลต่อตารางเมตร นอกจากนี้ ผู้วิจัยยังได้พัฒนาแบบจำลองสำหรับคำนวณรังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์รายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนด้วยแบบจำลองที่ใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเครื่องกลโดยใช้ข้อมูลการวัดภาคพื้นดินที่ 4 สถานีของมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากรในภูมิภาคหลักของประเทศตั้งแต่ปี 2018-2020 เพื่อหาแบบจำลองที่เหมาะสำหรับกรณีพื้นที่ที่มีชุดข้อมูลอยู่อย่างจำกัด จากนั้นทำการทดสอบความคลาดเคลื่อนของแบบจำลอง พบว่า แบบจำลองถดถอยเชิงเส้นในตัวเองร่วมกับตัวแปรภายนอก (Autoregressive with eXogenous input model, ARX) ซึ่งเป็นแบบจำลองที่มีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าแบบจำลองอื่น ๆ โดยมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ในรูปของรากที่สองของค่าเบี่ยงเบนกำลังสองเฉลี่ย (root mean square difference, RMSD) และค่าความเอนเอียงเฉลี่ย (mean bias difference, MBD) เท่ากับ 10.24% และ 3.83% ตามลำดับ ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงได้นำแบบจำลอง ARX ไปคำนวณรังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์รายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่ 38 สถานีทั่วประเทศ โดยพัฒนาจากข้อมูลภาพถ่ายดาวเทียมและข้อมูลอุตุนิยมวิทยาเพื่อให้มีข้อมูลครอบคลุมทั้ง 38 สถานี ผลจากการทดสอบแบบจำลอง พบว่า ค่ารังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์รายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่คำนวณได้จากแบบจำลอง ARX และที่ได้จากเครือข่ายสถานีวัด 38 สถานีทั่วประเทศมีความสอดคล้องกันดีมากโดยมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในรูป RMSD และ MBD เท่ากับ 6.10% และ -0.78% ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แบบจำลองที่ใช้การเรียนรู้แบบเครื่องกล รังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์รายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน | th |
| dc.subject | Machine learning model; Monthly average daily global solar radiation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.title | A study of monthly average daily global solar radiation from measuring stations in Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษารังสีรวมจากดวงอาทิตย์รายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนจากสถานีวัดในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |