http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3658Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tanapat INTAWEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนพัฒน์ อินทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PITAK SIRIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research are; 1) Develop strategic indicators. 2) To reduce stress while working for employees in the organization. The educational process have used documentary Research, focus group and Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research; EDFR by Conducting the 1st round of interviews. The researcher selected experts from 3 groups of people. Such as administrator, Manager with at least 3 years of management experience and a total of 17 experts and EDFR for the 2nd time. The researcher will use a questionnaire generated from the first interview data for presented to experts by introducing research topic objectives conceptual framework. The researcher has applied Analysis Hierachy Process for use in analysis and organize data collection to decide on the selection of the best indicator elements. The results were that there must be an element of analysis Such as Relation in Organization Leader, Morale, Adaptive, Procedure, Attitude and Job. This usually happens when the organization has a policy to control the business. The finding of this research found that from experts. Provide information that these elements are causing stress in the workplace and unsuccessful. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้เชิงกลยุทธ์การเพิ่มศักยภาพทางการจัดการเพื่อลดความเครียดในขณะทำงานของพนักงานในองค์กรที่กำลังมีนโยบายการควบรวมกิจการ กระบวนการศึกษานั้นได้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร การสนทนากลุ่มและการวิจัยอนาคต (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research; EDFR) โดยได้สัมภาษณ์รอบที่ 1 โดยผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากกลุ่มบุคคลเป็นจำนวน 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารงาน ผู้จัดการ ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการจัดการอย่างน้อย 3 ปี รวมจำนวนผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งสินจำนวน 17 คน และการทำ EDFR ในรอบที่ 2 ผู้วิจัยจะนำแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นจากการเก็บข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์ครั้งแรกมานำเสนอให้กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 คน ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการประยุกต์ Analysis Hierarchy Process เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และจัดการเรียบเรียงข้อมูลที่ได้จากการเก็บรวบรวม เพื่อตัดสินใจในการเลือกองค์ประกอบของตัวบ่งชี้ที่ดีที่สุด จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ต้องมีองค์ประกอบของการวิเคราะห์ในองค์ประกอบหลัก คือ องค์ประกอบด้านสัมพันธภาพในองค์การ (Relation in Organization)องค์ประกอบด้านผู้นำ (Leader) องค์ประกอบด้านขวัญกำลังใจ (Morale) องค์ประกอบด้านการปรับตัว (Adaptive) องค์ประกอบด้านการปฏิบัติงาน (Procedure) องค์ประกอบด้านทัศนคติ (Attitude) องค์ประกอบด้านงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย (Job) โดยหน่วยงานที่กำลังมีนโยบายด้านการควบรวมกิจการ สามารถนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนการดำเนินงานเพื่อป้องกันความเสี่ยงที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การควบรวม ความเครียด การจัดการ | th |
| dc.subject | Merger and Acquisition/ Stress/ Management | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Management Strategic Indicators to develop a workforce stress reduction approach in organizations undergoing merger and acquisition policies. | en |
| dc.title | ตัวบ่งชี้เชิงกลยุทธ์การเพิ่มศักยภาพทางการจัดการเพื่อลดความเครียดในขณะทำงานของพนักงานในองค์กรที่กำลังมีนโยบายการควบรวมกิจการ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |