http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3660
Title: | THE CREATIVITY OF PERSONNEL AT DEPARTMENT OF LANDS, LOWER CENTRAL PROVINCIAL CLUSTER 1 ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากรกรมที่ดินกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 |
Authors: | Kanlaya THONGNUNUI กัลยา ทองหนูนุ้ย chalermchai kittisaknavin เฉลิมชัย กิตติศักดิ์นาวิน Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ บุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ กรมที่ดินกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 Creativity Organizational culture Big Five personality traits Department of Lands Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to investigate the creativity, organizational culture and Big Five personality traits of personnel at Department of Lands under Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1, 2) to compare the creativity, organizational culture and Big Five personality traits, classified by different personal factors, 3) to study the relationship between creativity, organizational culture and Big Five personality traits, and (4) to explore the factors influencing the creativity, of personnel at Department of Lands under Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1.
This study was quantitative research. The quality of the research instrument model was evaluated. The Index of Item-objective Congruence (IOC) of the research instrument was good as reflected by its content validity and reliability. The samples were selected using a simple sampling method. The population was personnel at Department of Lands under Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1. The sample size was determined by using Yamane's calculation table, which determined the maximum sample size of not less than 202 individuals at a 95% confidence interval with a 5 % margin of error. For research and data analysis purposes, samples were added. In this research, total sample size was 285.
The major findings indicated as follows:
1.The samples’ creativity, constructive organizational culture style and passive-defensive organizational culture style were at a high level. Aggressive-defensive organizational culture style of the samples was at a moderate level. In terms of Big Five personality traits, Neuroticism of the samples was at a moderate level. Extraversion and Openness to Experience were at a high level. Agreeableness and Conscientiousness were at a moderate level.
2. When comparing the creativity, organizational culture and Big Five personality traits, classified by different personal factors by personal factors, the samples with different department or work group had different aggressive organizational culture style, Neuroticism, Openness to Experience, and Agreeableness. The samples with different age, years of work experience, type of personnel had different constructive organizational culture style. The samples with different age, years of work experience, and length of service at Department of Lands had different passive-defensive organizational culture style and Conscientiousness. The samples with different work position or group had different passive-defensive organizational culture style, Neuroticism, and Conscientiousness. The samples with different gender, work area, monthly income had different Extraversion. The samples with different age had different Conscientiousness with a statistical significance level.
3. When studying the relationship between creativity, organizational culture and Big Five personality traits, constructive organizational culture style was positively correlated with creativity at a moderate level. Passive-defensive organizational culture style was positively correlated with creativity at a low level. Extraversion was positively correlated with creativity at a moderate level. Openness to Experience, Agreeableness, and Conscientiousness were positively correlated with Creativity at a low level with a statistical significance level.
4. When exploring factors influencing the creativity, constructive organizational culture style and extraversion (as one of Big Five personality traits) had positive influence on the creativity of personnel at Department of Lands under Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1. งานวิจัยฉบับนีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ และบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ ของบุคลากรกรมที่ดินกลุ่ม จังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 (2) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ และบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ และบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ (4) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของบุคลากรกรมที่ดิน กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ รูปแบบการสำรวจมีแบบประเมินที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพว่า มีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและเชื่อถือได้ (IOC) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย จากประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นบุคลากรกรมที่ดิน กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 ผู้วิจัยกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางการคำนวณของ Yamane ซึ่งกำหนดขนาดของตัวอย่างสูงสุดไม่น้อยกว่า 202 คน ณ ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 5% ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ผู้วิจัยเก็บตัวอย่างเพิ่มขึ้นเพื่อประโยชน์ในการวิจัยละการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ตัวอย่างของการวิจัยนี้ จำนวน 285 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลากรกรมที่ดินกลุ่ม จังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์อยู่ในระดับสูง มีวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์อยู่ในระดับสูง ลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชาอยู่ในระดับสูง ลักษณะตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ แบบหวั่นไหวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แบบแสดงตัวอยู่ในระดับอยู่ในระดับสูง แบบเปิดรับประสบการณ์อยู่ในระดับสูง แบบประนีประนอมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แบบมีจิตสำนึกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วัฒนธรรมองค์การและบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ พบว่า บุคลากรที่ฝ่ายหรือกลุ่มงานที่ปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันมีวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะ-ก้าวร้าว มีบุคลิกภาพแบบหวั่นไหว แบบเปิดรับประสบการณ์ และแบบประนีประนอมแตกต่างกัน บุคลากรที่มี อายุ ประสบการ์การทำงานทั้งหมด ประเภทบุคลากรที่แตกต่างกันมีวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์แตกต่างกัน บุคลากรที่มี อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงานทั้งหมด ประสบการณ์การทำงานในกรมที่ดิน มีวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชาและบุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึก แตกต่างกัน บุคลากรที่กลุ่มหรือระดับตำแหน่งแตกต่างกัน มีวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา มีบุคลิกภาพแบบหวั่นไหวและบุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึกที่แตกต่างกัน บุคลากรที่ เพศ พื้นที่ปฏิบัติงาน รายได้ต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัวแตกต่างกัน บุคลากรที่อายุ แตกต่างกันมีบุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึกแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ และบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบพบว่า วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกที่ระดับปานกลางและวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกระดับต่ำกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ บุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัว มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกระดับปานกลาง และบุคลิกภาพแบบเปิดรับประสบการณ์ แบบประนีประนอม แบบมีจิตสำนึก มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกระดับต่ำกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 4. ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลส่งผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์พบว่าวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์และบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบแสดงตัวมีอิทธิพลทางบวกกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของบุคคล |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3660 |