http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3669Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nanoln DANGSUNGWAL | en |
| dc.contributor | ณนนท์ แดงสังวาลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRASOPCHAI PASUNON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประสพชัย พสุนนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were 1) to identify the definitions and to develop the components of Thai local food destination image; 2) to analyze the component relationship of Thai local food destination image; 3) to analyze the structural equation modeling of Thai local food destination image components; and 4) to develop the model of tourist local food destination image in Thailand. This study used the mixed method research with exploratory-sequential approach for the treatment-development design through a systematic literature review. It consists of 4 steps: 1) in-depth interview for finding the definitions and developing the components of Thai local food destination image; 2) fuzzy cognitive map analysis for analyzing the component relationship of Thai local food destination image; 3) exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, and structural equation modeling analysis for analyzing the structural equation modeling of Thai local food destination image components; and 4) focus group discussion for developing the model of tourist local food destination image in Thailand all 4 regions. The definitions and development of Thai local food destination image components and the component relationship of Thai local food destination image analysis has been studied by 16 experts.Afterwards, the research data has been collected by using the questionnaire with 643 local food tourists in Phuket province. The method was convenience sampling through screening samples method in tourist attractions and online for exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis. The structural equation modeling analysis used the data of 956 local food tourists in Phuket province. And the model of tourist local food destination image in Thailand has been developed by 9 experts from 4 regions of Thailand. This study protocols have been viewed and approved by the Human Research Ethics Committees. The result of this study found that 1) the definition of Thai local food destination image could be defined into 3 meanings such as local food destination image, local food cognitive image, and local food affective image consisting of 5 components; 2) component relationship of Thai local food destination image analysis results by the fuzzy cognitive map analysis found that between components of local food destination image and planned behavior of local food tourists had a total of 20 relationships, relationship value was between 0.420 - 0.990, and importance value had a score level between 0.965 – 0.986; 3) exploratory factor analysis results could be extracted into 5 components a total of 37 variables, confirmatory factor analysis results found that the model fit consisted with the empirical data: χ2 valued p-value at 0.632, χ2/df for 0.976, GFI for 0.965, AGFI for 0.945, CFI for 1.000, NFI for 0.982, RMR for 0.021, and RMSEA for 0.000, the structural equation modeling analysis results of local food destination image component found that the model fit consisted with the empirical data: χ2 valued p-value at 0.053, χ2/df for 1.536, GFI for 0.954, AGFI for 0.914, CFI for 0.992, NFI for 0.978, RMSEA for 0.024, and RMR for 0.031; and 4) focus group discussion results for Thai local food destination image model development concluded that the developed components were consistent with each regions of Thailand. The guideline of Thai local food destination image model implementation consisted of 5 issues such as creating authenticity of local food and way of people’s life in community, creating value of learning value by service excellence, creating local food tourism activities, creating local food quality and safety, and creating a place and environment. The results of this study could be important information for creating a local food destination image of Thailand, helpful information for developing local food destination image management operation of each region in Thailand, and used as a guideline for enhancing the service model to meet the needs of the tourists. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อให้ความหมายและพัฒนาองค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย 2) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์องค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย ด้วยข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ที่เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่น และ 4) พัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย การวิจัยใช้รูปแบบผสานวิธีด้วยแนวทางการสำรวจเป็นลำดับขั้นเพื่อออกแบบการพัฒนาวิธีการผ่านการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบ ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อค้นหาความหมายและพัฒนาองค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย 2) การวิเคราะห์ฟัซซีคอกนิทิฟแมพเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์องค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย 3) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย และ 4) การประชุมกลุ่มย่อยเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย ทั้ง 4 ภูมิภาค ในการศึกษาความหมายและพัฒนาองค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นและการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์องค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทยโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 16 คน จากนั้นดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามกับนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นในจังหวัดภูเก็ต จำนวน 643 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตามความสะดวกผ่านวิธีการคัดกรองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวจริงและรูปแบบออนไลน์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ส่วนการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุใช้ข้อมูลเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นในจังหวัดภูเก็ต จำนวน 956 คน และพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทยโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจาก 4 ภูมิภาค จำนวน 9 คน ทั้งนี้ การดำเนินการวิจัยได้รับการอนุมัติจากคณะกรรมการจริยธรรมการวิจัยในมนุษย์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความหมายของภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 3 ความหมาย คือ ภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่น ภาพลักษณ์เชิงความรู้ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่น และภาพลักษณ์เชิงความรู้สึกของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์องค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทยด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ฟัซซีคอกนิทิฟแมพ พบว่า ระหว่างองค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นกับพฤติกรรมตามแบบแผนของนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นมีความสัมพันธ์กันทั้งสิ้น 20 ลักษณะ มีค่าความสัมพันธ์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.420 – 0.990 และเมื่อประเมินค่าความสำคัญ พบว่าทุกองค์ประกอบมีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญเป็นอย่างมากมีระดับคะแนนระหว่าง 0.965 - 0.986 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ สามารถสกัดได้ 5 องค์ประกอบ รวมทั้งหมด 37 ตัวแปร ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่า ตัวแบบมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ คือ χ2 มีค่า p-value เท่ากับ 0.632 ค่า χ2/df เท่ากับ 0.976 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.965 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.945 ค่า CFI เท่ากับ 1.000 ค่า NFI เท่ากับ 0.982 ค่า RMR เท่ากับ 0.021 และค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.000 ส่วนผลการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุขององค์ประกอบภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่น พบว่า ตัวแบบมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ คือ χ2 มีค่า p-value เท่ากับ 0.053 ค่า χ2/df เท่ากับ 1.536 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.954 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.914 ค่า CFI เท่ากับ 0.992 ค่า NFI เท่ากับ 0.978 ค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.024 และค่า RMR เท่ากับ 0.031 และ 4) ผลการประชุมกลุ่มย่อยเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย สรุปได้ว่า องค์ประกอบที่พัฒนามีความสอดคล้องและครอบคลุมกับแต่ละภูมิภาคของประเทศไทย โดยแนวทางในการนำรูปแบบการสร้างภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นไปใช้ในแต่ละภูมิภาค ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็น คือ การสร้างความดั้งเดิมของอาหารและวิถีของคนในชุมชน การสร้างคุณค่าของการเรียนรู้ด้วยการบริการที่เป็นเลิศ การสร้างกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่น การสร้างคุณภาพและความปลอดภัยของอาหารพื้นถิ่น และการสร้างสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อม ผลจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลที่สำคัญในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย และเป็นประโยชน์สำหรับการพัฒนาแผนงานการดำเนินงานจัดการภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของแต่ละพื้นที่ในประเทศไทยและใช้เป็นแนวทางในการยกระดับรูปแบบการให้บริการที่ตอบสนองความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | อาหารพื้นถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Destination Image | en |
| dc.subject | Local Food | en |
| dc.subject | Local Food Tourism | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE MODEL OF TOURIST LOCAL FOOD DESTINATION IMAGE IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการสร้างภาพลักษณ์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารพื้นถิ่นของประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |