DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suriwat DAENGPRADUPen
dc.contributor: สุริวัฒน์ แดงประดับth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wiranya Duangraten
dc.contributor.advisor: วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Thesis work titled “Bliss” is based on religious beliefs related to the world after death. And the impression of Thai painting which is a national art that is unique and has beauty value in terms of fineness, sophistication and delicateness, it represents the high skill of the ancient master craftsman. And also intervene with stories, “Bliss” and moral teachings, which are considered the heart of Thai painting that serves to convey the knowledge of religion in the form of art on the shape of a coffin that helps to create consciousness, wisdom and focus on doing good.en
dc.description.abstract: ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ “สุคติ” มีที่มาจากความเชื่อทางศาสนาซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับภพภูมิหลังความตาย และ ความประทับใจในงานจิตรกรรมไทยอันเป็นศิลปะประจำชาติที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ และ มีคุณค่าทางความงามในด้านความวิจิตรบรรจงประณีต และ เอียดอ่อน แสดงถึงทักษะเชิงช่างชั้นสูงของครูช่างโบราณ อีกทั้งยังสอดแทรกด้วยเรื่องราว สุคติภพ และ คติธรรมคำสอน ซึ่งถือเป็นหัวใจหลักของงานจิตรกรรมไทยที่ทำหน้าที่เพื่อถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ของศาสนา ในรูปแบบของศิลปกรรมบนรูปทรงคล้ายโลงศพ ที่ช่วยให้เกิดสติ ปัญญา และ มุ่งเน้นทำความดีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภพภูมิหลังความตายth
dc.subject: ศิลปะประจำชาติth
dc.subject: จิตรกรรมไทยประเพณีth
dc.subject: จิตรกรรมสมัยอยุธยาth
dc.subject: Worid After Deathen
dc.subject: National Arten
dc.subject: Thai Paintingen
dc.subject: Ayutthaya Aeten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Blissen
dc.title: สุคติth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th