Title: The shape of the outcome and impact of genetically modified organisms
รูปทรงของผลลัพธ์และผลกระทบของสิ่งมีชีวิตจากการตัดต่อพันธุกรรม
Authors: Nattakan KRAIKITRAT
ณัฐกานต์ ไกรกิจราษฎร์
Jakapan Vilasineekul
จักรพันธ์ วิลาสินีกุล
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: ดัดแปลงพันธุกรรม
ผลกระทบ
ผลลัพธ์
ห่วงโซ่อาหาร
สิ่งแวดล้อม
Genetically Modified
Effects
Outcomes
Food Chain
Environment
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:   Breeding is the practice of cultivating horseradish, which is now more popular than crossbreeding. It will take a long time to get the desired results. In this project, the issue of relationship issues and their imminent impact on the home was chosen. Resulting changes and impacts to the environment in all 4 works, 2 issues as follows: 1. Effects on genetically modified organisms 2. Impacts on ecosystems and food chains that have changed By creating works by composing the physical form of interbreeding organisms the kind that has never happened in nature before. Simulate display materials that are close to keeping pets in the house. In which humans and pets coexist with humans willingly agreeing to bring the mutant into the home when the pet changes its appearance and character. housing and food It make humans change as well and simulate the situation. A model that presents an address change situation, transforming natural enemies into friendly ones. or even turning natural friends into enemies. By data processing from the food web system A food chain is a food chain that is eaten together in several chains. including the study of the experiment the evolution of plants and animals through genetic modification that affects behavioral traits. Including the habitat and food that has changed from the original of living things. and study the effects on people and animals altered behavior and the relationship of people and animals Animals change, people change. The study was to study the creative styles of works of art by artists who created from scientific content, including Patricia Piccinini, David Fried, Zoe Leonand. Cai Gue Qiang and Kate Macdowell.
การดัดแปลงพันธุกรรมเป็นการปรับปรุงพันธ์พืชชนิดหนึ่งซึ่งในปัจจุบันนิยมมากกว่าการปรับปรุงพันธุ์ด้วยการผสมพันธุ์พืช ซึ่งจะต้องใช้เวลาอย่างยาวนานกว่าจะได้ผลลัพธ์ที่ต้องการ ในโครงการนี้เลือกนำเสนอประเด็นความสัมพันธ์และผลกระทบที่กำลังจะเกิดขึ้นในบ้าน การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ส่งผลลัพธ์และผลกระทบ ต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ในงานทั้งหมด 4 ชิ้น มี 2 ประเด็นดังนี้ 1. ผลลัพธ์ต่อสิ่งมีชีวิตที่ได้รับการดัดแปรพันธุกรรม 2. ผลกระทบต่อระบบนิเวศและหวงโซ่อาหารที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป โดยสร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยวิธีการประกอบรูปทรงทางกายภาพของสิ่งมีชีวิตที่ผสมกันข้ามเผ่าพันธุ์ แบบที่ไม่เคยเกิดขึ้นในธรรมชาติมาก่อน จำลองวัสดุจัดแสดงที่ใกล้เคียงกับการเลี้ยงสัตว์เลี้ยงภายในบ้าน ซึ่งมนุษย์และสัตว์เลี้ยงอยู่ร่วมกันโดยที่มนุษย์เป็นผู้ยินยอมนำสัตว์กลายพันธุ์มาไว้ในบ้านแบบเต็มใจเมื่อสัตว์เลี้ยงเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปลักษณ์และอุปนิสัย การอยู่อาศัยและอาหาร ก็ทำให้มนุษย์เปลี่ยนแปลงไปด้วย และ จำลองสถานการณ์ รูปแบบที่นำเสนอสถานการณ์เปลี่ยนที่อยู่การแปลงเปลี่ยนศัตรูตามธรรมชาติให้เป็นมิตร หรือแม้แต่เปลี่ยนแปลงมิตรตามธรรมชาติให้เป็นศัตรู โดยประมวลข้อมูล จากระบบสายใยอาหาร คือห่วงโซ่อาหารหลาย ๆ ห่วงโซ่ ที่มีการกินต่อกันเป็นทอด ๆ ในห่วงโซ่อาหาร รวมไปถึงศึกษาการทดลอง วิวัฒนาการของพืชและสัตว์ด้วยการดัดแปรพันธุกรรมที่ได้รับผลกระทบต่อพฤติกรรมอุปนิสัย รวมไปถึงที่อยู่อาศัยและอาหารที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากเดิมของสิ่งมีชีวิต และศึกษาผลกระทบต่อคนและสัตว์ พฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปและความสัมพันธ์ของคนและสัตว์ สัตว์เปลี่ยนแปลงคนก็เปลี่ยนแปลง โดยศึกษารูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะของศิลปินที่สร้างสรรค์จากเนื้อหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ได้แก่ แพทริเซีย พิคซีนินี (Patricia Piccinini), เดวิท ฟรีด (David Fried), โซย เรวนาด (Zoe Leonand), ไค กัว - เฉียง (Cai Gue Qiang) และ เคท แมคโดเวล (Kate Macdowell)
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3684