DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Shanatya TAHPORen
dc.contributor: ชนัชญา ต๊ะป้อth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prakarn Jantaravichiten
dc.contributor.advisor: ปราการ จันทรวิชิตth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis titled “Area of ​​Peace and Solitude” was born from the impression of the rural way of life in which I grew up. I would like to compare my transformation from a rural area to a largely urban one. The familiar environment has been transformed. Thus causing a feeling of loneliness and homesickness. The countryside has some beauty and fascination that can't be found in the city. The wicker was thus a reflection of the countryside and the beauty of the work that I felt attached to in the misty atmosphere, creating a feeling of loneliness during a time of homesickness. from such an impression hence, the idea of ​​wanting to bring what I was attached to and impressed with in the exquisite basketry. The beauty of the shape that has been used in a rural environment In order to create a thesis work that conveys the nostalgia for rural life that has become a bond, it makes me want to present it in a way that I feel and still be myself and tell my own story through weaving up into an imaginary shapeen
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นิพนธ์ หัวข้อ “พื้นที่แห่งความสงบสุขและความโดดเดี่ยว” เกิดจากความรู้สึกประทับใจวิถีชีวิตในชนบทที่ข้าพเจ้าเติบโตมา โดยข้าพเจ้าต้องการเปรียบเปรยกับตัวของข้าพเจ้าเองที่ถูกปรับเปลี่ยนสภาพแวดล้อมจากพื้นที่ชนบทได้เข้ามาอยู่ในพื้นที่เมืองใหญ่ สภาพแวดล้อมที่เคยคุ้นเคยได้ถูกปรับเปลี่ยนไป จึงทำให้มีความรู้สึกเหงาและคิดถึงที่บ้าน ซึ่งชนบทนั้นมีความสวยงามและกลิ่นอายบางอย่างที่หาไม่ได้จากในเมือง เครื่องจักสานจึงเป็นเหมือนภาพสะท้อนถึงชนบทและความสวยงานที่ข้าพเจ้ารู้สึกผูกพันอยู่ในบรรยากาศกลมกลืนด้วยหมอกทำให้เกิดความรู้สึกเหงาในช่วงเวลาหนึ่งที่ความคิดถึงบ้าน จากความประทับใจดังกล่าว จึงเกิดความคิดที่อยากจะนำสิ่งที่ข้าพเจ้าผูกพันและประทับใจในเครื่องจักสานที่มีความประณีต ความงามของรูปทรงที่ได้ผ่านการถูกใช้งานในสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เป็นชนบท เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ที่สื่อถึงความโหยหาถึงวิถีชีวิตในชนบทที่เกิดเป็นความผูกพันทำให้อยากนำเสนอออกมาในรูปแบบที่ข้าพเจ้ารู้สึกและยังคงความเป็นตัวตนและบอกเล่าเรื่องราวของตัวเองผ่านการจักสานขึ้นมาเป็นรูปทรงในจินตนาการ th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความสงบสุข, ความโดดเดี่ยว, ความเหงา, วิถีชีวิต, ชนบท, เครื่องจักสานth
dc.subjectpeace insularity loneliness local countryside wickeren
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Pleasure and Loneliness Areaen
dc.title: พื้นที่แห่งความสงบสุขและความโดดเดี่ยวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th