http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3696| Title: | Self-portrait under my mind ภาพเหมือนในใจของฉัน |
| Authors: | Nuttakarn VAJASUT ณัฐกาญจน์ วาจาสัตย์ PHATYOS BUDDHACHAROEN พัดยศ พุทธเจริญ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | บุคลิกแบบเก็บตัว พื้นที่สมมติ จิตใต้สำนึก introversion imaginary space subconscious |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
This thesis “Self-portrait under my mind”, it is the creation of an imaginary image from the imagination or, in other words, a self-portrait that conveys the content of one's story. assemble with "Introvert personality" from having to meet people or interacting with people around them in different contexts depending on the situation Both positive and negative emotions which is why they are often overwhelmed with thoughts own feelings that affect the state of mind Being alone can be a solution to suffering. It is the cause that leads to expression in different ways of gestures. "Imaginary space" in the imagination that arises from thoughts the multi-component feeling is a new area. Let ourselves have a conversation In order to review and be able to let your emotions and thoughts flow naturally, taking into account your own feelings as a priority. To be able to create a self-image on the happiness area with imagination, or in other words, to create a fictional representation of the action or activity of happiness that is hidden in the posture under “Subconscious mind” to appear, form a small self and create interaction with yourself. Being by yourself is like acknowledging and following the ever-changing stories around you, and these thoughts tend to lead you to think about reconciliation and healing your mind at the same time.
The result of creativity through the process of visual art, printmaking art that creates optical illusions on the two-dimensional plane of the image background to form a small self as a portrait in one's own mind, amidst a variety of "forms", relaxed postures and in the moment of letting the mind moving on the social current reflected through the self-emotions of a time by using lithograph technique Lithograph, which is a process of creating works that respond to their own intentions. It is like an image like a state of self and creates an illusionary dimension on the plane of the picture surface with the language of art or visual elements, lines, colors, shapes and differences of details. An abstract texture weight value which combines with stamp and stencil methods, processes and methods of graphic arts created in the context of conscious factors and predictability of obstacles. These subject matter are mechanical tactics for creating aesthetic unity of space which persists interactively as part of the body that encourages filling the void of the mind to be filled with the emotion of aesthetic pleasure. To unleash different feelings and to fuse thoughts, intellect, experience, and understanding of human nature to convey the meaning of realizing and finding a way of moving on suffering on one's own. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ ภาพเหมือนในใจของฉัน (Self-portrait under my mind) เป็นการสร้างรูปลักษณ์แห่งจินตภาพจากจินตนาการ หรือในอีกนัยหนึ่งเป็นภาพเหมือนในจิตใจของตนเองที่สื่อเนื้อหาเรื่องราวของตน ประกอบกับ “บุคลิกแบบเก็บตัว” จากการที่ต้องพบปะผู้คน หรือมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกับบุคคลรอบข้างซึ่งมีบริบทที่แตกต่างกันไปตามแต่สถานการณ์ ทั้งอารมณ์ด้านบวกและอารมณ์ด้านลบอันเป็นเหตุให้ครุ่นคิดจมอยู่กับความคิดความรู้สึกของตัวเองจนส่งผลต่อสภาพจิตใจ การอยู่กับตนเองเพียงลำพังอาจเป็นทางออกแห่งทุกข์และกลายมาเป็นสาเหตุที่นำมาซึ่งการแสดงออกในวิถีทางของอิริยาบถต่าง ๆ โดยนัยดังกล่าวที่โน้มนำมาสู่การสร้าง “พื้นที่สมมติ” ในจินตนาการที่เกิดจากความคิด ความรู้สึกหลาย ๆ ส่วนที่ระคนผสานจนก่อเกิดเป็นพื้นที่ใหม่ให้ตัวของเราเองนั้นได้สนทนา หรือการสำรวจพิจารณาภายในจิต เพื่อให้ได้ทบทวนและสามารถปลดปล่อยอารมณ์และความคิดให้ค่อย ๆ ลดละสละวาง ไหลรินระบายออกไปตามธรรมชาติโดยคำนึงถึงความรู้สึกของตนเองเป็นสำคัญ หรือเพื่อให้สามารถสร้างรูปลักษณ์ความเป็นตัวเองบนพื้นที่ความสุขด้วยจินตนาการ ซึ่งในอีกนัยหนึ่งเป็นเสมือนการสร้างรูปแทนเชิงสมมติของการกระทำหรือกิจกรรมความสุขที่ได้เร้นรูปในอิริยาบถภายใต้ “จิตใต้สำนึก” ให้ปรากฏรูปร่างก่อรูปเป็นตัวตนเล็ก ๆ ของตนเองและได้สร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์กับตนเอง โดยนัยนี้การอยู่กับตัวเองจึงเป็นเหมือนการรับรู้และติดตามเรื่องราวที่ปรับเปลี่ยนไปตลอดเวลารอบ ๆ ตัว และความคิดเหล่านี้ได้โน้มนำไปสู่การฉุกคิดถึงการทบทวนบำบัดฟื้นฟูและเยียวยาจิตใจของตนเองไปพร้อม ๆ กันด้วย อนึ่งการนำเสนอผลงานที่เป็นสัมฤทธิผลของการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยกระบวนการทางทัศนศิลป์ผลงานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ที่สร้างมิติลวงตาบนระนาบสองมิติของพื้นภาพให้ก่อรูปตัวตนเล็ก ๆ ในอีกนัยหนึ่งเป็นเสมือนภาพเหมือนในจิตใจของตนเองที่หลากหลายท่ามกลาง “รูปแบบ” อิริยาบถที่ผ่อนคลายและอยู่ในห้วงขณะปล่อยจิตให้เคลื่อนไปตามกระแสสังคมที่สะท้อนผ่านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกตนเองในห้วงแห่งกาลและสถานหนึ่งโดยอาศัยกระบวนการพิมพ์ภาพพิมพ์หน้าราบ (Planographic Printing Process) หรือเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์หิน (Lithograph) ซึ่งเป็นกรรมวิธีของการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่ตอบสนองต่อเจตนาความต้องการของตนเอง อันเป็นเสมือนภาพเหมือนของสภาวะจิตตนเองและก่อรูปร่างที่สร้างมิติลวงตาบนระนาบของพื้นภาพด้วยภาษาของศิลปะหรือทัศนธาตุ อันได้แก่ เส้น สี รูปทรง ความแตกต่างของรายละเอียดค่าน้ำหนักและพื้นผิวที่ให้ความหมายทางนามธรรม ซึ่งผสมผสานเข้ากับการประทับร่องรอย (stamp) และวิธีการ stencil อันเป็นกระบวนการและวิธีการทางศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ที่สร้างขึ้นภายใต้บริบทแห่งจิตสำนึกในเหตุปัจจัยและการคาดการณ์ได้ถึงอุปสรรค ประเด็นสาระเหล่านี้เป็นกุศโลบายเชิงกลวิธีของการสร้างเอกภาพสุนทรียภาพพื้นที่สมมติซึ่งคงอยู่แบบปฏิสัมพันธ์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของร่างกายที่คอยให้กำลังใจเติมเต็มช่องว่างของจิตให้เปี่ยมไว้ด้วยอารมณ์ความรู้สึกแห่งความสุขสุนทรีย์ เพื่อคลายความรู้สึกต่าง ๆ และหลอมรวมผสานความคิด สติปัญญา ประสบการณ์รวมถึงความเข้าใจในธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ที่สื่อความหมายถึง การตระหนักรู้และค้นหาวิถีหนทางแห่งการปล่อยวางความทุกข์ (ปัญหา) ได้ด้วยตนเอง |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3696 |