http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3702
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Piyada NA BADALUNG | en |
dc.contributor | ปิยะดา ณ พัทลุง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thanarit Thaipwaree | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Because in the changing era making LGBTQ+ more active and can reveal themselves freely in Thai society but there is another aspect of society that has blocked and not fully accepted I am one of the LGBTQ+ people who faces the problem of being wrong self-accept It put me in a state of discomfort and lack of self-worth. These emotions became the inspiration that was conveyed, becoming work. It's my art to express the feeling of living in an unacceptable environment in LGBTQ+, the media captures important moments in my life through creative work along with searching for information, art theory, stories of artists using symbols to release emotions and present them as works. This creative article therefore describes the thought process. Gathering information to about my artistic creation process as well as explain the style of work I choose to present. | en |
dc.description.abstract | สืบเนื่องจากในยุคสมัยที่แปรเปลี่ยนไป ทำให้กลุ่มเพศทางเลือก(LGBTQ+) ได้มีบทบาทมากขึ้น และสามารถเปิดเผยตัวตนได้อย่างเสรีในสังคมไทย แต่ยังมีอีกมุมมองหนึ่งของสังคมที่กลับมีการปิดกั้นและไม่ได้เปิดยอมรับอย่างเต็มที่ ซึ่งข้าพเจ้าเป็นหนึ่งใน LGBTQ+ ที่ประสบกับปัญหาการไม่ถูกยอมรับด้วยตนเอง ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าตกอยู่ในสภาวะรู้สึกที่อึดอัดและไม่มีความเป็นตัวเอง อารมณ์ความรู้สึกเหล่านี้จึงกลายเป็นแรงบันดาลใจที่ถ่ายทอดออกมา ให้เกิดเป็นผลงานศิลปะของข้าพเจ้าเพื่อบอกเล่าความรู้สึกที่ต้องใช้ชีวิตอยู่ภายในสภาพแวดล้อมที่ไม่ได้รับการยอมรับในเรื่อง LGBTQ+ เป็นการบันทึกช่วงเวลาที่สำคัญในช่วงชีวิตของข้าพเจ้าผ่านการทำงานสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบกับการสืบค้นข้อมูล ทฤษฎีทางศิลปะ เรื่องราวของศิลปินที่ใช้ความเป็นสัญญะเพื่อปลดปล่อยอารมณ์ความรู้สึกมานำเสนอเป็นผลงาน บทความสร้างสรรค์นี้จึงเป็นการอธิบายถึงกระบวนการคิด การรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อบอกเล่ากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะของข้าพเจ้าตลอดจนอธิบายรูปแบบผลงานที่ข้าพเจ้าเลือกที่จะนำเสนอ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สื่อศิลปะ,เพศสภาพ,ความเท่าเทียม,เพศวิถี | th |
dc.subject | Art Gender Equality Sexuality | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Art Gender and Equality | en |
dc.title | สื่อศิลปะ เพศสภาพและความเท่าเทียม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |