http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3705Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pratchaya CHARERNSOOK | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรัชญา เจริญสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ruthairat Kumsrichan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Environmental issues arising from progress, human existence, and huge man-made adulterated substances are threatening the earth with chain reactions that affected everything around us to the detriment of both living beings in nature and climate mechanisms. The earth is rapidly changed by humans, therefore. The creation of art thesis, Aesthetic Anthropocene of Sai Ri Beach, aims to present the issue of environmental problems, transitional era, and tracing what humans have left behind in my creation using visual art language to reveal beauty; to raise awareness of such beauty with hidden hazards, dreadfulness, panics; and for the purpose of this study, Sai Ri Beach is the selected area located in student’s hometown. The creation of these artworks happens out of the adoption of the concept of Anthropocene age as the starting data for the purpose. The concept is presented by using various media and means, for example, microplastics arranged on the frame floor, scientific technology, images shown through videos, and including audience participation, to show the effects caused by human beings of the Anthropocene age, a period in which traces are often left behind. Therefore, this study is to pursue the traces of carelessness left behind by humans, and to use the evidences in creating artworks in the form of 2D paintings and mixed-media technique; and in such creation process opting to use collected microplastics as the main materials to create works of art, since concrete object is naturally deemed to be fact and proof that such issues are real and have already happened, to stimulate audiences’ consciousness of the problems and thus become moved by such awareness as a result. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาสภาพแวดล้อมเกิดจากความเจริญก้าวหน้าและการมีอยู่ของมนุษย์สิ่งแปลกปลอมที่ มนุษย์สร้างขึ้นจำนวนมากกำลังคุกคามโลกใบนี้ และส่งผลกระทบเป็นลูกโซ่ต่อทุกสิ่งทุกอย่างรอบๆ ตัว เรา เป็นอันตรายต่อทั้งสิ่งมีชีวิตในธรรมชาติและกลไกของสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศ มนุษย์กำลังทำให้โลก เปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างรวดเร็ว การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “สุนทรียะเอนโทรโปซีนแห่งหาดทรายรี” มีความมุ่ง หมายเพื่อนำเสนอประเด็นปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม การเปลี่ยนผ่านยุคสมัย การตามหาร่องรอยต่างๆ ที่มนุษย์ ทิ้งไว้โดยใช้ภาษาทางทัศนศิลป์ ที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความงามที่ข้าพเจ้าสร้างขึ้น ในที่นี้เป็นความงามที่ แฝง ความอันตราย ความน่ากลัว ความตื่นตระหนก เพื่อสร้างความตื่นรู้ โดยเลือกใช้พื้นที่หาดทรายรี ซึ่งเป็น ชายหาดประจำบ้านเกิดของตนเอง การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้แนวคิดจากยุคเอนโทรโปซีน เป็นข้อมูลตั้งต้น ในการเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้ โดยนำเสนอแนวความคิด ที่ต้องการสื่อสาร ด้วยการใช้สื่อและวิธีการ อันหลากหลาย เช่น การจัดวางไมโครพลาสติกบนพื้นเฟรม เทคโนโลยีทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แสดงภาพผ่านวิดิ ทัศน์ รวมไปถึงการ ให้ผู้ชมได้มีส่วนร่วมกับผลงาน เพื่อนำเสนอประเด็นเรื่องผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจาก มนุษย์ยุคเอนโทรโปรซีน ยุคที่มนุษย์มักจะทิ้งร่องรอยไว้ข้างหลังเสมอ ผลงานชุดนี้จึงเป็นการตามหา ร่องรอยความมักง่ายที่มนุษย์ทิ้งไว้ นำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงาน ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างเป็นผลงาน จิตรกรรมรูปแบบ 2 มิติ และเทคนิคสื่อผสม โดยเลือกใช้ไมโครพลาสติกที่เก็บได้เป็นวัสดุหลักในการ สร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งเชื่อว่าวัสดุคือข้อเท็จจริง ข้อพิสูจน์ว่าปัญหาดังกล่าวนี้มีอยู่จริงและได้เกิดขึ้นแล้ว เพื่อให้ ผู้ชมได้ตระหนักรู้ถึงปัญหาและเกิดความสะเทือนใจ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Anthropocene Aesthetics of Sairee Beach | en |
| dc.title | สุนทรียภาพเอนโทรโปซีนแห่งหาดทรายรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |