http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3707
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Boontika POKPONG | en |
dc.contributor | บุญฑิกา ปกป้อง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thanarit Thaipwaree | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The thesis 'Social Crisis and Human Emotions' : when the world is in a crisis from COVID-19 and political problems. Likewise, when Thailand encountered the outbreak of COVID-19, people were quite frightened and in a state of dismality since the second outbreak was still uncontrollable while its effect was more severe than the first. This considerably reflects the failure of the coordination between departments. Most people had to protect themselves from the virus because they were so scared it would bring danger and loss to their loved ones. The depression and dismality caused by the fear of the loved ones getting COVID-19 were very serious, for the sadness, anxiety and paranoia really affect people’s ways of lives. The creation of the painting conveys a lot of emotions, and the clashing shapes emphasize the feelings of fear of loss, depression, insecurity and paranoia through a two-dimensional work. Expressionism is a form of this creation, using acrylic and oil paints, and there are also various materials that helped create the technique of the creative processes on the painting. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ผลงานชุดวิทยานิพนธ์ ‘วิกฤตการณ์ทางสังคมและอารมณ์มนุษย์’ เมื่อโลกตกอยู่ในสภาวะวิกฤตจากโควิด 19 และปัญหาทางการเมืองเช่นเดียวกับประเทศไทยเมื่อประเทศไทยผเชิญกับการระบาดของโควิด 19 ประชาชนคนไทยค่อนข้างเกิดหวาดความกลัวอย่างรุนแรงและตกอยู่ในสภาวะความหดหู่และการระบาดรอบสองที่ยังควบคุมการระบาดไม่ได้แลดูจะรุนแรงกว่ารอบแรกสะท้อนภาพความล้มเหลวของการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ผู้คนส่วนมากป้องกันตนเองจากโควิด 19 เพราะหวาดกลัวจะนำความอัตรายไปสู่คนที่ตนเองรักและเกิดการสูญเสียชีวิต สภาวะอารมณ์ที่เกิดอาการความหดหู่กลัวความสูญเสียอย่างรุนแรงจากสถานการณ์การติดเชื่อโควิด 19 กับบุคคลอันเป็นที่รักสร้างอารมณ์ความเศร้าโศก วิตกกังวน หวาดระแวงกลัว ที่เป็นปฏิกิริยาทางจิตใจและกระบวนทางจิตใจหล่อหลอมจนเกิดเป็นภาวะวิกฤตทางอารมณ์ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินชีวิต ในการสร้างสรรค์จิตรกรรม ถ่ายทอดความรู้สึก และรูปทรงที่ปะทะ มุ่งเน้นความรู้สึกหวาดกลัวการสูญเสีย หดหู่ ความน่ากลัวไม่ปลอดภัย หวาดระแวงภัย ผ่านรูปแบบผลงานสองมิติ โดยมีศิลปะแบบเอ็กซ์เพรสชั่นนิสม์เป็นรูปแบบในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน โดยการใช้สีอะคริลิกและสีน้ำมัน และมีวัสดุต่าง ๆ ที่ทำให้เกิดเทคนิคกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ลงบนผลงานจิตรกรรมให้สมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การสูญเสีย , ความเศร้าโศก , ซึมเศร้า , หวาดระแวงกลัว , ยอมรับ | th |
dc.subject | loss grief depression paranoia acceptance dismality | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Social Crisis and Human Emotions | en |
dc.title | วิกฤตการณ์ทางสังคมและอารมณ์มนุษย์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |