http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3711Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Podcharapon KACHONRITH | en |
| dc.contributor | พชรพล ขจรฤทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supitcha Tovivich | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพิชชา โตวิวิชญ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | According to the management problem of footpath due to space utilization of street vendors, the government has come to manage and organize the public space to eliminate the problem of misuse of footpaths or public areas. This leads to the legal consciousness of street vendors. Hence, the researcher sees the problems and complex patterns of street vendors in informal space usage. This research aims to study and understand the forms, types, characteristics of street vendors which are conveyed according to the context of living environment. Including the relationship between the usage of space corresponding to the time as well as the relationship among local people. Besides, the purpose of this study is also, to understand the use of knowledge and wisdom to create informal architecture which also known as vernacular architecture. This research covers the studying area of Bang Lamphu between Thanon Sip Sam Hang, Soi Kraisi, Thanon Tani and Chakrabongse Road by surveying, observation, recording data by drawing, photographing, and interviewing to obtain supporting information. After analyzing and synthesizing data, it was discovered the attractiveness of informal usage of space with a pattern under legal adjustment, flexibility, a connected ecosystem layout and useful knowledge and wisdom. The results of this study will provide a realistic understanding of the practical benefits and problems for further development of management approach and the future street vendors system. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากปัญหาของหาบเร่-แผงลอย การคืนพื้นที่ทางเท้า การจัดการเพื่อความเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อยของภาครัฐ ที่เข้ามากำจัดปัญหาการใช้พื้นที่ทางเท้าหรือพื้นที่สาธารณะอันผิดวัตถุประสงค์ ทำให้เกิดการตื่นตัวของผู้ค้าหาบเร่-แผงลอย และผู้ศึกษาวิจัยกลุ่มคนเหล่านี้ โดยผู้วิจัยมองเห็นถึงปัญหาและรูปแบบการใช้พื้นที่ ของผู้ค้าหาบเร่-แผงลอย ที่ซับซ้อนผ่านการใช้พื้นที่อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและทำความเข้าใจรูปแบบ ประเภท ลักษณะของร้านค้าหาบเร่-แผงลอยที่ถูกถ่ายทอดออกมาตามบริบทสภาพแวดล้อมในการใช้ชีวิต รวมถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้พื้นที่ที่สอดคล้องกับเวลาและความสัมพันธ์กันของผู้ใช้พื้นที่ เพื่อเข้าใจถึงการใช้ความรู้ภูมิปัญญาการสร้างสถาปัตยกรรมที่ไม่เป็นทางการ หรือที่เรียกว่าสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นโดยงานวิจัยนี้ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ย่านบางลำพู ช่วงถนนสิบสามห้าง ถนนไกรศรี ถนนตานี และถนนจักรพงษ์ เป็นพื้นที่ศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสำรวจ สังเกตการณ์ บันทึกข้อมูลด้วยการวาดภาพ ถ่ายภาพ สัมภาษณ์เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลสนับสนุน เมื่อผ่านการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ ข้อมูลแล้ว จึงค้นพบความน่าสนใจของการใช้พื้นที่อย่างไม่เป็นทางการที่มีรูปแบบภายใต้การปรับตัวเพื่อให้ถูกกฎหมาย ความยืดหยุ่น การจัดวางที่มีความเชื่อมโยง ซึ่งกันและกัน การอยู่ร่วมกันเป็นระบบนิเวศ และความรู้ภูมิปัญญาที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ศึกษา ผลการศึกษานี้จะสร้างความเข้าใจที่เป็นจริงถึงประโยชน์และปัญหา เพื่อนำไปพัฒนาต่อยอดแนวทางการจัดการและพัฒนาระบบการค้าหาบเร่-แผงลอยในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ร้านค้าหรือวัตถุริมถนน | th |
| dc.subject | ไม่เป็นทางการ | th |
| dc.subject | บางลำพู | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่สาธารณะ | th |
| dc.subject | Informality | en |
| dc.subject | Street vendor | en |
| dc.subject | Public space | en |
| dc.subject | Banglumphu | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Dimensions of informal life: Street vendors in Banglamphu District | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาพื้นที่ที่ไม่เป็นทางการ กรณีศึกษาหาบเร่-แผงลอย ย่านบางลำพู | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |