http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3713Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supattra KUMPHOL | en |
| dc.contributor | สุพัตรา คุมพล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THARINEE RAMASOOT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธาริณี รามสูต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research to propose renovation options for Nakprasith school in Nakhon Pathom Province for energy efficiency and lighting quality. The study of light and heat transfer through the building envelope was carried out using Dialux Evo 9.2 and BEC V.1.0.6 software. It was found that the proposed renovation options can use Low-E glass reduce heat transfer value well. The values of heat transfer through the wall and roof were reduced 44% and 64 % accordingly. In term of lighting quality, the application of white paint on classroom walls and the use of white furniture can increase the illuminance level in classrooms significantly for Classroom 1, after the renovation, the amount of natural light is increased by 18% When natural light was combined with 50% artificial light, the amount of light is increase by 96% for classroom 2, the renovation does not increase the amount of natural light but when combined with artificial light, the illuminance is increased by 26% thus using only 30% of the current lighting load. For Classroom 3, the amount of light is reduced by 14% after the renovation for thermal performance but the lighting quantity when using artificial light is increased by 49%. For Classroom 4, where natural light is obstruced by adjacent building the renovation can increase the amount of light by 100% using artificial lighting 100% of the base case lighting load. The classrooms being studied measures 8.0*8.0*3.5 which represents the typical size of standard school classrooms. Therefore, the renovation options being explored in this study could be applicable for Office of Basic Education standard school building. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาหาแนวทางการปรับปรุงอาคารเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนนาคประสิทธิ์ จังหวัดนครปฐม ให้มีการใช้พลังงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จากการลดการถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านกรอบอาคารและมีความส่องสว่างตามมาตรฐานขั้นต่ำ การศึกษาปริมาณแสงสว่างทำโดยโปรแกรม Dialux Evo 9.2 และการประเมินค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านกรอบอาคาร (OTTV,RTTV) ทำโดยโปรแกรม BEC V.1.0.6 พบว่าการใช้กระจก LOW-E สามารถลดค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านผนังด้านนอก (OTTV) ได้ดีที่สุดซึ่งลดได้ 44 % และการติดตั้งฉนวนใยแก้วใต้หลังคาสามารถลดค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านหลังคา (RTTV) ได้ดีที่สุด ลดได้ 64 % การปรับปรุงด้านแสงสว่างโดยการทาสีขาวภายในห้องเรียนและการเลือกใช้เฟอร์นิเจอร์สีขาวสามารถทำได้กับห้องเรียนทุกรูปแบบเป็นวิธีที่ดีที่สุด สามารถเพิ่มปริมาณแสงสว่างธรรมชาติของห้องเรียนตามลำดับดังนี้ ห้องเรียนรูปแบบที่ 1 ได้ 18% และการใช้แสงธรรมชาติร่วมกับแสงประดิษฐ์ 50% เพิ่มแสงสว่างได้ 96% ห้องเรียนรูปแบบที่ 2 การเพิ่มแสงสว่างธรรมชาติไม่แตกต่างจากสภาพอาคารเดิม แต่สามารถลดความร้อนที่ถ่ายเทเข้าสู่อาคารได้ และการใช้แสงธรรมชาติร่วมกับแสงประดิษฐ์ 30% สามารถเพิ่มปริมาณแสงสว่างได้ 26% ห้องเรียนรูปแบบที่ 3 การปรับปรุงทำให้ลดค่าความส่องสว่างลงจากเดิม 14% แต่การใช้แสงธรรมชาติร่วมกับแสงประดิษฐ์ทั้งหมด สามารถเพิ่มปริมาณแสงสว่างได้ 49% และการปรับปรุงห้องเรียนรูปแบบที่ 4 สามารถเพิ่มค่าความส่องสว่างโดยการใช้แสงสว่างธรรมชาติร่วมกับแสงประดิษฐ์ 100% ได้เพียงวิธีเดียว ซึ่งเพิ่มได้ 100% ห้องเรียนที่ปรับปรุงมีขนาด 8x8 m ความสูง 3.5 m และลักษณะหน้าต่างใกล้เคียงกับแบบมาตรฐานอาคารเรียน โดยสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาสำหรับแบบอาคารเรียน 324 ล./55 ก. มาตรฐานของสำนักงานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | แสงธรรมชาติ | th |
| dc.subject | การถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านกรอบอาคาร | th |
| dc.subject | ค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของผนังด้านนอก | th |
| dc.subject | ค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของหลังคา | th |
| dc.subject | School | en |
| dc.subject | Natural light | en |
| dc.subject | Heat transfer | en |
| dc.subject | OTTV | en |
| dc.subject | RTTV | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Optimizing the Design of Secondary Classrooms in Compliance With Green Building Standards: A Case Study of Nakprasith School, Nakhon Pathom Province | en |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงห้องเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตามมาตรฐานอาคารเขียว: กรณีศึกษาอาคารเรียนโรงเรียนนาคประสิทธิ์ จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |