http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3718Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Veerawit MAYSALERTSITH | en |
| dc.contributor | วีรวิชญ์ เมษะเลิศสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattawut Preyawanit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐวุฒิ ปรียวนิตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
| dc.description | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Phaholyothin Transport Center Land is the land of the State Railway of Thailand (SRT), located in one of the highest potential locations in Bangkok. and entirely of the SRT properties. but at present, there is a lack of development surrounding the Bang Sue Grand station and proper utilization of the plot of lands. inconsistent with its role as a national center for rail transportation, and land use plan according to the Bangkok Comprehensive Plan 2013 (B.E.2556), where most of the area is designated as commercial development (P.8-1). The research focuses on the potential of each plot of land. The ground rent structure for utilization of each plot of land that the SRT will receive entirely the lease term to vest the development rights, to compare the ratio of leasehold Value to freehold ownership value, etc., under the assumption of land development for the lease terms of 30, 50, 75, and 99 years. by considering the ground rent structure with the potential and physical barriers of the land. To provide for private development rights. The research was found that Land potential can be categorized into 5 types as follows: 1) High potential-high value land, i.e. Plot B: Phaholyothin stabling yard and Plot D2: Warehouse and commercial zone 2) High potential-low value land, i.e. Plot D3: Chatuchak commercial zone 3) Medium potential-Medium value land, i.e. Plot C: Mo Chit Bus Terminal zone and Plot I: SRT’s Red Depot 4) Low-potential-high value land: Plot G: SRT Community Km.11 zone 5) Low-potential medium-Low value, Plot E: Red Building zone (the New SRT’s office area) and Plot F2: Bang Sue Diesel Locomotive Depot, etc. The research found that Plot G or the SRT Community Km.11 (Nikhom Rodfai Km.11) has the highest ground rent value based on 99-year lease terms, with a net present value of 57,263.36 million baht, and plot F2 or the Bang Sue Diesel Locomotive Depot. with the lowest ground rent value based on 99-year lease terms, with a net present value of 9,966.25 million baht. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ที่ดินศูนย์คมนาคมพหลโยธินเป็นที่ดินของการรถไฟแห่งประเทศไทยตั้งอยู่ในทำเลที่มีศักยภาพสูงที่สุดแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร แต่ในปัจจุบันยังขาดการพัฒนาพื้นที่โดยรอบสถานีและการจัดประโยชน์ทรัพย์สินอย่างเหมาะสม ไม่สอดคล้องกับบทบาทการเป็นศูนย์กลางด้านคมนาคมขนส่งทางรางระดับประเทศ และแผนผังการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินตามผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร พ.ศ. 2556 ซึ่งพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ถูกกำหนดให้เป็นที่ดินประเภทพาณิชยกรรม (พ.8-1) งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จึงเน้นศึกษาศักยภาพที่ดินรถไฟรายแปลง โครงสร้างค่าตอบแทนการจัดประโยชน์ในทรัพย์สินที่การรถไฟแห่งประเทศไทยจะได้รับตลอดระยะเวลาให้สิทธิการพัฒนาเอกชนพัฒนา และสัดส่วนมูลค่าสิทธิการเช่าต่อกรรมสิทธิ์ เป็นต้น ภายใต้สมมติฐานระยะเวลาสิทธิการเช่า 30, 50, 75 และ 99 ปี โดยพิจารณาโครงสร้างค่าตอบแทนการจัดประโยชน์ทรัพย์สินร่วมกับศักยภาพและข้อจำกัดที่ดิน เพื่อให้สิทธิการพัฒนาเอกชนอย่างเหมาะสม จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า สามารถจัดกลุ่มศักยภาพที่ดินออกเป็น 5 ประเภท ประกอบด้วย 1) ที่ดินศักยภาพสูงมูลค่าสูง ได้แก่ แปลง B ย่านสินค้าพหลโยธิน และแปลง D2 ย่านโกดังสินค้าและพาณิชยกรรม 2) ที่ดินศักยภาพสูงมูลค่าต่ำ ได้แก่ แปลง D3 ย่านพาณิชยกรรมจตุจักร 3) ที่ดินศักยภาพปานกลางมูลค่าปานกลาง ได้แก่ แปลง C ย่านสถานีขนส่งหมอชิต และแปลง I ย่านศูนย์ซ่อมบำรุงรถไฟชานเมือง 4) ที่ดินศักยภาพต่ำมูลค่าสูง ได้แก่ แปลง G ย่านนิคมรถไฟ กม.11 5) ที่ดินศักยภาพต่ำมูลค่าปานกลาง-ต่ำ ได้แก่ แปลง E ย่านตึกแดง และแปลง F2 ย่านโรงรถจักรบางซื่อ เป็นต้น โดยที่ดินแปลง G ย่านนิคมรถไฟ กม.11 มีค่าตอบแทนการจัดประโยชน์สูงสุดบนสมมติฐาน 99 ปี คิดเป็นปัจจุบันสุทธิ 57,263.36 ล้านบาท และที่ดินแปลง F2 ย่านโรงรถจักรบางซื่อ โดยมีค่าตอบแทนการจัดประโยชน์ต่ำสุดบนสมมติฐาน 99 ปี คิดเป็นมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 9,966.25 ล้านบาท | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สิทธิการเช่า / ระยะเวลาสิทธิการเช่า / ค่าตอบแทนการจัดประโยชน์ทรัพย์สิน | th |
| dc.subject | LEASEHOLD / LEASE TERMS / GROUND RENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | A Study of Leasehold Land Development: Phaholyothin Transportation Center Project of The State Railway of Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการพัฒนาที่ดินสิทธิการเช่า: โครงการศูนย์คมนาคมพหลโยธินของการรถไฟแห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |