http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3719Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Adisorn KHLONG-KHLAEO | en |
| dc.contributor | อดิศร คล่องแคล่ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thana Chirapiwat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนะ จีระพิวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
| dc.description | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the effectiveness of the pedestrian network in Ratchaprasong and Ploenchit shopping area, which has an important economic role (Nichanan Boon-On, 2019). This role was reflected in the Comprehensive Plan of Bangkok that stipulates land use as a commercial center for businesses, trades, services, recreations, and large job sites, (Somsakao, Phetchanon and Walaiporn Attanan, 2017), This research analyzed the data collected using a geographic information system, statistical data, questionnaires field survey, and observations for in-depth understanding of the pedestrian network, physical and functional components linking activities and important transit nodes. The analysis of data on pedestrians’ behavior and needs collected from a samplegroup of 218 people showed that the majority then reach their first destination, which are workplaces and shopping malls by means public transit. In addition, most of them walk to the 2nd and 3rd destinations which are restaurants and parks. Statistically the samples entered to the district from locations as far as 20 kilometers via the BTS Sky Train system and private vehicles. Most of the pedestrians were able to walk in the area at a distance of up to 800 meters and to walk as long as 10 minutes. Therefore, the areas along the main thoroughfares which have footpaths with good physical conditions and mix activities are the most effective pedestrian zone. Recommendations to improve the effectiveness of the pedestrian network in the area includes 4 improvements : 1) the network connections, 2) safety, 3) facilities, and 4) attractiveness of the activities and the physical environment. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของโครงข่ายในการเข้าถึงโดยการเดินเท้าในพื้นที่ย่านการค้าราชประสงค์และเพลินจิต ซึ่งเป็นย่านที่มีบทบาทสำคัญทางเศรษฐกิจ (ณิชนันทน์ บุญอ่อน, 2562) และมีการพัฒนาเปลี่ยนแปลงมาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งบทบาทนี้สะท้อนในผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานครที่กำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นศูนย์กลางทางธุรกิจ การค้า การบริการ นันทนาการ (โสมสกาว เพชรานนท์ และวลัยภรณ์ อัตตะนันทน์, 2560) และการท่องเที่ยว ซึ่งการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการวิจัยนี้ เป็นการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ ข้อมูลเชิงสถิติ เพื่อให้ทราบถึงโครงข่ายในการเข้าถึงโดยการเดินเท้า รวมถึงการสำรวจและแบบสอบถามจากกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีการศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพและการใช้งานเชื่อมโยงกิจกรรมในด้านต่าง ๆ และจุดเปลี่ยนถ่ายการสัญจรที่สำคัญของพื้นที่ศึกษา ผลจากการศึกษาข้อมูลพฤติกรรมและความต้องการใช้เส้นทางเดินเท้าในพื้นที่ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 218 คน พบว่า พฤติกรรมการสัญจรในพื้นที่ศึกษาเป็นการเชื่อมโยงจากจุดสถานีระบบขนส่งมวลชนไปยังจุดหมายที่ 1 ที่และส่วนใหญ่เดินเท้าสู่จุดหมายที่ 2 และจุดหมายที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เดินทางเข้าสู่พื้นที่ห่างประมาณ 20 กิโลเมตร โดยระบบรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสและรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล ส่วนใหญ่เดินเท้าในพื้นที่ศึกษาได้ในระยะไกลถึง 800 เมตร และเดินเท้าในเวลา 10 นาที การวิจัยนี้ พบว่า พื้นที่ตามแนวเส้นทางสัญจรหลักซึ่งมีทางเท้าที่มีลักษณะทางกายภาพที่ดีประกอบกับกิจกรรมมีโครงข่ายทางเดินเท้าที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด และได้เสนอแนะการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพโครงข่ายทางเดินเท้าโดยเสนอให้มีการปรับปรุง 4 ด้าน คือ (1) ปรับรุงการเชื่อมต่อระบบโครงข่าย (2) ความปลอดภัย (3) สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และ(4) ความน่าสนใจของกิจกรรมและสภาพแวดล้อมกายภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพของโครงข่ายในการเข้าถึงโดยการเดินเท้า | th |
| dc.subject | THE EFFECTIVENESS OF PEDESTRIAN NETWORK | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | The Effectiveness Of Pedestrian Network In Ratchaprasong And Ploen Chit Area | en |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพของโครงข่ายในการเข้าถึงโดยการเดินเท้าในพื้นที่ย่านการค้าราชประสงค์และเพลินจิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |