http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3723Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chaniya RAYANANONDA | en |
| dc.contributor | ฌาณิยา รายนานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THITIPAT PRATHARNSAP | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติพัฒน์ ประทานทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Nowadays, working on drafting is implemented with BIM (Building Information Modeling) which is a 3D modeling, but with separation of model elements and clear model information. Using a modeling tool called BIM Application. It makes work more convenient. Whereof this independent research project has identified problems with working in a 3D model to insert a symbol for a cylindrical type of opening (Sleeve) for pipes of sanitary system and fire protection system by Autodesk Revit Program. By working, the architecture will create a 3D model separately from the system work. Starting from the architectural work, the model will be created first, and then followed by the system work that creates a model following the structure of the architecture. If the architectural model is modified System's work, therefore, needs to be modified accordingly. And because this work is a form of design-build. It is designed along with construction which of course will be changed until complete.Inserting the opening symbol requires several adjustments. It's quite time-consuming and hard to find because each model is complicated and there are not a few.Therefore found that there should be a plug-in to verify for intersect point and insert the opening symbol automatically to solve the problem. The development of a plug-in program for use with Autodesk Revit program is to create a plug-in to automatically detect collision points and generate automatic collision reports with minimal complexity and so easy to use. Based on C Sharp (C#) which is the main language of Autodesk Revit program to create a set of instructions to control the operation of the program. The result is a plug-in program can verify for intersecting point, insert the opening symbol, and have the opening size-adjusted automatically. In addition, a plug-in is able to report the abnormal position of a model that can't insert a cylindrical slot symbol (Sleeve) for transfer detail of data to the designer and for further consideration of alternative solutions. The comparison between traditional work processes and plug-in programs found that there are plug-in programs to increase the efficiency of the work than before, convenient to use, save time, and greatly reduce errors from working under complex models. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การทำงานเขียนแบบในปัจจุบันมีการใช้งานระบบ BIM (Building Information Modeling) ซึ่งเป็นการทำโมเดล 3 มิติ แต่มีข้อมูลของโมเดลและการแยกองค์ประกอบของโมเดลชัดเจน โดยใช้เครื่องมือสร้างโมเดลเรียกว่า (BIM Application) ทำให้การทำงานสะดวกมากขึ้น ซึ่งโครงการค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ได้หยิบยกปัญหาจากการทำงานในส่วนการเขียนโมเดล 3 มิติเพื่อใส่สัญลักษณ์ช่องเปิดประเภททรงกระบอก (Sleeve) สำหรับท่อของงานระบบสุขภิบาล และระบบดับเพลิง ด้วยโปรแกรมออโต้เดสเรวิท (Autodesk Revit) โดยการทำงานนั้นงานทางสถาปัตยกรรมจะทำการสร้างโมเดลจำลอง 3 มิติ ขึ้นก่อนแล้วจึงตามด้วยงานระบบที่สร้างโมเดลให้สอดคล้องกัน หากโมเดลของงานทางสถาปัตยกรรมมีการปรับเปลี่ยนแบบ งานระบบจึงจำเป็นต้องมีการปรับเปลี่ยนแบบตามไปด้วย และเนื่องจากการทำงานนี้เป็นรูปแบบของดีไซน์ บิ้ว (Design Build) เป็นการออกแบบไปพร้อมกับการก่อสร้าง แน่นอนว่าจะต้องมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงโมเดลอยู่ตลอดจนกระทั่งเสร็จสมบูรณ์ การใส่สัญลักษณ์ช่องเปิดต้องมีการปรับเปลี่ยนหลายครั้ง ใช้เวลานานและมองหาได้ยาก เพราะโมเดลแต่ละงานมีความซับซ้อนและมีจำนวนไม่น้อย จึงพบว่าควรมีโปรแกรมเสริมในการค้นหาและใส่สัญลักษณ์ช่องเปิดได้อัตโนมัติเพื่อมาช่วยแก้ปัญหานี้ได้ ส่วนของการพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อใช้งานร่วมกับโปรแกรมออโต้เดสเรวิท (Autodesk Revit) คือสร้างโปรแกรมเสริมในการตรวจสอบหาจุดที่ชนกันโดยอัตโนมัติและจัดทำรายงานจุดที่ชนกันได้โดยอัตโนมัติ ให้การใช้งานซับซ้อนน้อยที่สุด ใช้งานง่ายขึ้น โดยใช้พื้นฐานภาษาซีชาร์ป C# ซึ่งเป็นภาษาหลักที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมของโปรแกรมออโต้เดสเรวิท (Autodesk Revit) ในการสร้างชุดคำสั่งควบคุมการทำงานของโปรแกรม ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้นั้นคือโปรแกรมเสริมสามารถช่วยตรวจสอบ ใส่สัญลักษณ์ช่องเปิด และปรับขนาดช่องเปิดได้โดยอัตโนมัติ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถรายงาน (Report) ตำแหน่งความผิดปกติของโมเดลที่ไม่สามารถใส่สัญลักษณ์ช่องแบบทรงกระบอก (Sleeve) ได้ เพื่อให้นำข้อมูลเหล่านั้นส่งต่อไปยังผู้ออกแบบได้พิจารณาแนวทางแก้ไขต่อไป ซึ่งเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกระบวนการทำงานแบบเดิม พบว่า การมีโปรแกรมเสริมดังกล่าวเข้ามาช่วยทำให้ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานมากขึ้นกว่าเดิม ใช้งานสะดวก ประหยัดเวลาขึ้นประมาณ 8 เท่าของเวลาเดิมและช่วยลดความผิดพลาดจากการทำงานภายใต้โมเดลที่ซับซ้อนได้เป็นอย่างดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สัญลักษณ์ช่องเปิด | th |
| dc.subject | การใส่สัญลักษณ์ช่องเปิด | th |
| dc.subject | สัญลักษณ์ช่องเปิดทรงกระบอก | th |
| dc.subject | Sleeve | en |
| dc.subject | Block out | en |
| dc.subject | opening | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.title | Plug-in development for automatic wall positioning of block outs | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมเพื่อการวางตำแหน่งสัญลักษณ์ช่องเปิดบนผนังโดยอัตโนมัติ | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |