http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3731Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Polpipat NAKSAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | พลพิพัฒน์ นากสวาท | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jeerasak Kuesombot | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Architectural components are mediums to convey a design concept and express the peculiarities of the landscape of an architecture including construction technology at the time. They are also used as symbolic communication tools to express civilization / modernity of each era. They appeared in various typology of architecture even the government buildings, office buildings to the residential. The objectives of these studies were to study the process of transfiguration, patterns, values of architectural components which consists of the acquisition, application and transfiguration of architectural components, under the context and periods in the history of modern architecture in Thailand during the years 1958 - 1987. by studying In order to study and understand the value of architectural components, the transfiguration of architectural components will be used as tools to achieve the objective. The results of the study demonstrated the characteristics of the transfiguration of architectural components from one to another through various environmental factors and conditions, and the value of architectural components after the process of architectural composition transmission remains. Values and uses are the same or different in many ways as it appears in the past to the present. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | องค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นตัวกลางในการสื่อสารถึงแนวความคิดในการออกแบบและแสดงออกถึงความเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะทางภูมิประเทศและการใช้งานที่สัมพันธ์กับวัตถุประสงค์การใช้งานพื้นที่ในทางสถาปัตยกรรม อีกทั้งองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมยังถูกใช้ในการนำเสนอความหมายในเชิงสัญลักษณ์ด้วย การแสดงออกเชิงสัญลักษณ์นี้เกิดขึ้นกับสถาปัตยกรรมได้ทุกประเภท ตั้งแต่อาคารราชการต่าง ๆ อาคารสำนักงาน ไปจนถึงบ้านพักอาศัย วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษามุ่งเน้นศึกษากระบวนการส่งผ่าน รูปแบบ คุณค่าขององค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการรับมา ประยุกต์ใช้ และส่งต่อขององค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม ภายใต้บริบทและช่วงเวลาต่าง ๆ ในประวัติศาสตร์ของสถาปัตยกรรมโมเดิร์นในประเทศไทย โดยได้ทำการศึกษาสถาปัตยกรรมประเภทอาคารสาธารณะ และ สถาปัตยกรรมประเภทอาคารด้านการศึกษา ช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2501 – 2530 โดยศึกษาผ่าน องค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมต่าง ๆ และลักษณะการใช้งานองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมว่ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างไร โดยผลลัพธ์ของการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นถึงลักษณะการส่งผ่านองค์ประกอบของสถาปัตยกรรมจากรูปแบบหนึ่งไปสู่อีกรูปแบบหนึ่งผ่านปัจจัยแวดล้อมและเงื่อนไขต่าง ๆ เช่น การประยุกต์ใช้ให้สัมพันธ์กับภูมิประเทศ คุณค่าขององค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมภายหลังจากเกิดกระบวนการส่งผ่านองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมยังคงคุณค่าและการใช้งานแบบเดิมไว้ แต่ยังคงสร้างความประทับใจต่อสถาปนิกในรุ่นถัดไปอีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การส่งผ่าน , องค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม , สถาปัตยกรรมโมเดิร์นในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.subject | Transfiguration Architectural Components Modern Architecture in Thailand | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Characteristic of Architectural Component Transfiguration: A Case Study of Modern Architecture in Thailand 1958-1987 | en |
| dc.title | ลักษณะการส่งผ่านองค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม: กรณีศึกษาสถาปัตยกรรมโมเดิร์นในไทย พ.ศ.2501-2530 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |