DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sunantha THONGLIAMNAKen
dc.contributor: สุนันทา ทองเลี่ยมนาคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Adisorn Srisaowanunten
dc.contributor.advisor: อดิศร ศรีเสาวนันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aims at exploring the concept of architectural spatial management models for relief and fulfilling people experiencing mental illnesses, including those who are having symptoms that are about to go into full illness. This is to demonstrate how to manage peaceful coexistence in society for both normal people and people with mental illnesses, by utilizing a combination of psychology of spatial management and patterns of natural environment. Such patterns are analyzed in conjunction with the characteristics and symptoms of psychiatric symptoms. In order to know the essence, which are the hallmarks of a mentally ill person, the process of searching and analysis must be done carefully. After that, it goes on to formulate concepts, collect data, and theories in order to acquire new knowledge and to further study in architecture. The analysis process starts with collecting information related to the disease, medical treatment, theory of symptomatic therapy and lead to architectural synthesis to acquire tools to deal with space systems related to behavior, feeling, and perception. There are four forms of bipolar disorder and depression. First is anxiety, which means stress, suppression, pressure, and uneasiness that must be freed and released. Secondly, external environment, namely, noise, hustle and bustle of people or even natural sources, such as light, which is a key contributor to worsening symptoms in depression and bipolar disorder. Therefore, it is necessary to control the area regarding free space. The third form is loneliness, which necessitate the need of interaction with both humans and nature. The fourth one is privacy that bounds away from feeling of insecurity, emptiness and isolation, which can be achieved by isolating perception that time has passed slowly throughout the day. The results of this dissertation shall leave an important question on which kind of an environments that acts as the crucial factors that direct the process, pattern, and concept of interaction between architectural components that provide a relief and fulfill those with mental illnesses. The concept should also help create a new paradigm of design approaches that uplifts the mind of humankind furthers.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบเพื่อค้นหารูปแบบการจัดการระบบพื้นที่ทางสถาปัตยกรรมสำหรับบรรเทาและเติมเต็มผู้ที่ประสบกับการเจ็บป่วยทางจิต เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงวิธีการจัดการของการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมทั้งคนปกติและคนมีอาการป่วยได้อย่างปกติสุข ทั้งลักษณะรูปแบบของสภาพแวดล้อมและจิตวิทยาของระบบการจัดพื้นที่โดยมีธรรมชาติเป็นเงื่อนไขซึ่งจะถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับลักษณะและอาการของโรคทางจิตเวช ถึงแม้ว่าอาการจะมีความซับซ้อน ขั้นตอนการสืบค้นเพื่อศึกษาอาการตลอดจนการวิเคราะห์จึงต้องทำอย่างระมัดระวัง จากนั้นจึงเข้าสู่การกำหนดแนวความคิดรวบรวมข้อมูล ทฤษฎีเพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งองค์ความรู้ใหม่และการนำไปศึกษาในทางสถาปัตยกรรมต่อไป กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เริ่มจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโรค การบำบัดรักษาทางการแพทย์โดยใช้สภาพแวดล้อม และการออกแบบพื้นที่ ทั้งนี้ผู้ป่วยทางจิตมีภาวะการรับรู้ที่ผิดแผกไปเป็นความรู้สึกทางด้านลบในโรควิตกกังวล โรคไบโพล่าร์และโรคซึมเศร้า มี 4 รูปแบบด้วยกัน ได้แก่ 1) ความวิตกกังวล ความเครียด เก็บกด กดดัน อึดอัด จึงต้องให้ได้รับการเป็นอิสระและปลดปล่อย  2) การหลบ หลีกหนีจากสภาวะแวดล้อมภายนอก จึงต้องมีการควบคุม 3) การอยู่เพียงลำพัง รู้สึกโดดเดี่ยว จึงต้องได้รับการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ 4) ความเป็นส่วนตัวและการสร้างขอบเขตออกจากโลกภายนอกจึงต้องได้รับการปกป้อง ผลการศึกษา หลักการที่เป็นตัวการสำคัญในการกำหนดกระบวนการแนวความคิดของรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม เพื่อสร้างความสมดุลของแนวความคิดเรื่องการบรรเทาและเติมเต็ม ด้วยการควบคุม การปกป้อง การเชื่อมต่อและการให้อิสระได้ทำงานร่วมกัน ตลอดจนการสร้างกระบวนการออกแบบที่ช่วยยกระดับจิตใจให้กับสังคมมนุษย์ได้ต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: โรคทางจิตเวช, ความเป็นอยู่ที่ดี, สถาปัตยกรรมเยียวยา, จิตวิทยาสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.subject: Mental Disorder Wellbeing Healing Architecture Psychology Architectureen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.title: Architecture for Mental Relief and Fulfillmenten
dc.title: สถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อการบรรเทาและเติมเต็มทางจิตth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th