DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Teerakan WATTANAYONen
dc.contributor: ธีรกานต์ วัฒนายนต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Pattanapakorn Leelapruteen
dc.contributor.advisor: พัฒนปกรณ์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Silence is a state that often occurs in human perception. Sometimes we can perceive silence through our surroundings. Sometimes silence arises from the fact that we close ourselves from the stimuli of our surroundings. We therefore divide perceptions of silence into two types. the silence caused by the environment and the silence that arises from our own thoughts In general, what is perceived and understand that is that silence arises from the state of opposite pairs of sound. Or we can only perceive silence when we are in a silent area. and areas that enclose us from external contexts, but at the same time We can use other senses. in the perception of silence as well How does silence affect humans, According to a 2013 study titled Science Says Silence Is Much More Important To Our Brains Than We Think (by Joseph moran), silence affects memory, concentration, and focus.             The environment that led to the perception of silence In addition to the auditory senses, the visual senses can also cause perception. by working through stimuli (Architectural elements) leads to concentration and subsequent perception of silence. Perceiving silence in architecture requires an enclosure, elements of incentives, and attention, The enclosing and stimuli elements operate within the boundaries of the architecture. Perception is the interaction between architecture and human perception.                 Architecture that leads to attention The very nature of architecture is to create an enclosed space for humans from the beginning to protect them from wildlife or weather. From small such as residences to large programs.en
dc.description.abstract: การรับรู้ พื้นที่ (space) ในงานสถาปัตยกรรม นั้นมาจากหลายองค์ประกอบที่เกิดขึ้น วัสดุ ผิวสัมผัส หรือแม้แต่แสงและเงาก็เป็นองค์ประกอบที่ทำให้เกิดการรับรู้ที่มีความหลากหลาย อันนำมาสู่การรับรู้สภาวะต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในงานสถาปัตยกรรม ความเงียบ (silence) เป็นหนึ่งในสภาวะที่มักจะถูกใช้เป็นเครื่องมือสื่อสารผ่านงานออกแบบเพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างที่ว่างและบริบท ความเงียบ เป็นสิ่งที่ทุกคนมีประสบการณ์ร่วมและเข้าใจโดยทั่วไปว่าเป็นสภาวะของการไร้เสียง แต่ในขณะเดียวกันยังหมายถึง การตัดขาดจากการรับรู้อื่นๆ อีกด้วย เมื่อมนุษย์สัมผัสถึงความเงียบอาจจะนำมาซึ่งสภาวะอื่น ๆ ที่ตามมา เช่น การมีสติ หรือการรับรู้สิ่งรอบข้างที่ชัดเจนขึ้น แต่ในขณะเดียวกันการรับรู้สถาปัตยกรรมนั้นเราใช้ประสาทสัมผัสหลายๆ ส่วนประกอบเข้าด้วยกัน สิ่งที่น่าสนใจคือในบางครั้งเราไม่ได้รับรู้ความเงียบผ่านประสาทสัมผัสแค่ทางหูเท่านั้น เรายังสามารถรับรู้ความเงียบได้จากทางประสาทสัมผัสอื่นๆ เช่น ประสาทสัมผัสทางตาจะสัมพันธ์กับการมองเห็นนำไปสู่การรับรู้การจดจ่อ ทำให้เราสามารถรับรู้พื้นที่ในงานสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การรับรู้, ประสาทสัมผัส, พื้นที่, ความเงียบ, สภาวะ, การจดจ่อth
dc.subject: Silence human perception attention space stateen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Perceiving silence through the elements of space in architectureen
dc.title: การรับรู้ความเงียบผ่านองค์ประกอบของที่ว่างในงานสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th