http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3736Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Watsarothai CHATPRAPACHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรษโรทัย ชาติประภาชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jeerasak Kuesombot | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The architecture in each area is designed to meet the needs of different residents according to their lifestyles. It is an undeniable truth that Socioeconomic status is another factor that affects the resulting architectural style when it comes to being a big city such as; Bangkok. Inequality causes groups of people and areas to be left unmanaged. The sudden emergence of slum communities on small plots of land where residents have to divide their confined spaces to survive. This creates a temporary architecture which is readily adapted or modified in the event of future demolition and migration. The sudden and following formation spread unmanaged. But when looking deeper, beneath the mess of formations, there are patterns and systems, from small units like the level of materials to large units like the convergence of architectural shapes which born out of custom design of the inhabitants to enhance their quality of life in a way that they were able to do at that time. The objective of this study focuses on the study of community formation methods and way of life. This study not only questioned the limitations or feasibility of such architectures but also to the extent that working as a designer is able to intervene with the limitations of lifestyle and design. The results of the study will focus on collecting and analyzing architectural styles to find links between community types, different types of materials and restrictions which is determined from the context, including lifestyle and economic conditions to come to a conclusion sufficient to use in the design of architecture that will become an alternative to building housing for slum dwellers in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | สถาปัตยกรรมในแต่ละพื้นที่ถูกออกแบบมาเพื่อให้ตอบโจทย์ผู้อยู่อาศัยแตกต่างกันไปตามวิถีชีวิตนั้น ๆ โดยปฏิเสธไม่ได้ว่า ฐานะในทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจเป็นอีกปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่เกิดขึ้น เมื่อกล่าวถึงความเป็นเมืองใหญ่ของกรุงเทพมหานคร ความเหลื่อมล้ำทำให้ผู้คนกลุ่มหนึ่งและพื้นที่ๆหนึ่งถูกมองข้ามไปโดยไร้การจัดการ การเกิดขึ้นอย่างกะทันหันของชุมชน’ชายขอบ’บนที่ดินขนาดเล็กที่ผู้อาศัยต้องแบ่งพื้นที่คับแคบเพื่อเอาตัวรอด ก่อให้เกิดสถาปัตยกรรมชั่วคราวที่พร้อมจะปรับตัวหรือปรับเปลี่ยนได้ทันทีหากมีการรื้อถอนและโยกย้ายถิ่นที่อยู่ในอนาคต การก่อตัวอย่างกะทันหันและตามมีตามเกิดแผ่ขยายตัวไปอย่างไร้การจัดการ แต่เมื่อลองสังเกตและพิจารณาลงไปลึก ๆ ภายใต้ความยุ่งเหยิงของการก่อรูปนั้นมีความเป็นแบบแผนและระบบไม่ว่าจะหน่วยเล็กอย่างระดับของวัสดุไปจนถึงหน่วยใหญ่อย่างการจับกลุ่มของรูปร่างสถาปัตยกรรมซ่อนอยู่ อันเกิดจากการออกแบบอย่างตามมีตามเกิดของผู้อาศัยเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในแบบที่พวกเขาจะสามารถทำได้ ณ เวลานั้น วัตถุประสงค์ของศึกษามุ่งเน้นไปที่การศึกษาวิธีการก่อรูปของชุมชนและวิถีชีวิต โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้ไม่เพียงแต่ตั้งคำถามถึงขีดจำกัดหรือความเป็นไปได้ของสถาปัตยกรรมดังกล่าว แต่รวมไปถึงการทำงานในฐานะนักออกแบบที่จะก้าวล่วงเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมกับวิถีชีวิตและการออกแบบที่มีข้อจำกัดได้มากน้อยเพียงใดอีกด้วย โดยผลลัพธ์ของการศึกษาจะมุ่งเน้นไปที่การรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์รูปแบบของสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อหาความเชื่อมโยงระหว่างประเภทของชุมชน ประเภทของวัสดุและข้อจำกัดต่าง ๆที่ถูกกำหนดขึ้นจากบริบทรวมถึงวิถีชีวิตและสภาพเศรฐกิจเพื่อให้ได้ข้อสรุปเพียงพอสำหรับใช้ในการออกแบบงานสถาปัตยกรรมที่จะกลายเป็นทางเลือกในการสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับชาวชุมชนแออัดในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนแออัด | th |
| dc.subject | วัสดุท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | ตามมีตามเกิด | th |
| dc.subject | การย้ายที่อยู่อาศัย | th |
| dc.subject | Architecture | en |
| dc.subject | Slum | en |
| dc.subject | Local material | en |
| dc.subject | Relocation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Architecture for Tenement | en |
| dc.title | สถาปัตยกรรมตามมีตามเกิด : การออกแบบเพื่อชุมชนแออัด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |