http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3739Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sirut Reinhard HUEHNE | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิรุจ ไรน์ฮาร์ด ฮุนเนอร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tanakarn Mokkhasmita | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนาคาร โมกขะสมิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In a lifetime of architecture that has been built, there will always be changes and improvements to match the usage according to the era and the age of the user. If those buildings are not maintained or have been in an accident making it unusable until it is abandoned and forgotten over time. Those areas would not be useful to the surrounding area and create problems for the surrounding area as well. However, not all abandoned areas are disturbed. There are still some abandoned areas that attract certain groups of people to explore. Go back to the memories that happened in the past on the beauty of the traces that gradually deteriorated over time in those abandoned areas. If not Architecturally maintained, eventually deterioration destroys the working conditions. until those buildings eventually disappeared. This research aims to focus on the study of design approaches on abandoned and forgotten areas. This is the study of factors of the project site that will lead to the design, including the study of physical factors and the study of abstract factors. and the study of the phenomenon of deterioration of abandoned areas. Bring a case study of the design process of reading the abandoned area. The classification of phenomena creates a conceptual framework and tools that can appropriately help design, add or improve architecture in relation to abandoned and forgotten areas. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในช่วงชีวิตนึงของงานสถาปัตยกรรมที่ถูกก่อสร้างขึ้นมานั้นย่อมมีการเปลี่ยน แปลงและปรับปรุงเสมอ ให้เข้ากับการใช้งานตามยุคและสมัยของผู้ใช้งาน หากอาคารเหล่านั้นไม่ได้รับการดูแลหรือประสบอุบัติเหตุจนทําให้ใช้งานไม่ได้จนถูกทิ้งร้างและลืมเลือนไปตามเวลา พื้นที่เหล่านั้นย่อมไม่ก่อประโยชน์ต่อพื้นที่โดยรอบและสร้างปัญหาแก่บริเวณโดยรอบอีกด้วย ทั้งนี้ไม่ใช่พื้นที่ทิ้งร้างทั้งหมดที่จะเป็นสิ่งรบกวน ยังมีพื้นที่ทิ้งร้างบางส่วนที่เป็นที่ดึงดูดให้ผู้คนบางกลุ่มได้เข้าไปสํารวจค้นหา ไปย้อนคืนความทรงจําที่เคยเกิดขึ้นในอดีตบนความสวยงามของร่องรอยที่ค่อยๆเสื่อมสภาพไปตามกาลเวลาของพื้นที่ทิ้งร้างเหล่านั้น หากไม่เกิดการดูแลและรักษาไว้ด้วยวิธีการทางสถาปัตยกรรมในท้ายที่สุดแล้วความเสื่อมสภาพก็จะทําลายซึ่งสภาพการใช้งาน จนอาคารเหล่านั้นหายไปในที่สุด งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่มุ่งเน้นไปในการศึกษาถึงแนวทางการออกแบบบนพื้นที่ทิ้งร้างและถูกลืม ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยของพื้นที่ตั้งต้นโครงการที่จะนําพามาซึ่งการออกแบบทั้งการศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงกายภาพการศึกษาปัจจัยทางนามธรรม และการศึกษาปรากฏการณ์ศาสตร์การเสื่อมสภาพของพื้นที่ทิ้งร้าง นำมาซึ่งกรณีศึกษาการออกแบบกระบวนการอ่านพื้นที่ทิ้งร้าง การจำแนกประเภทของปรากฏการณ์สร้างกรอบความคิดและเครื่องมือที่ช่วยในการออกแบบ ต่อเติม หรือปรับปรุงงานสถาปัตยกรรมที่สัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ทิ้งร้างและถูกลืมได้อย่างเหมาะสม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ทิ้งร้าง | th |
| dc.subject | ซากสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การปรับตัวและการดำรงอยู่ | th |
| dc.subject | Abandoned Space | en |
| dc.subject | Ruin Decayed | en |
| dc.subject | Adaptive Reclaim | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Adaptive Reclaim of Abadoned Spaces and Ruins | en |
| dc.title | การรุกคืบทางสถาปัตยกรรมสู่การประกอบสร้างในพื้นที่ทิ้งร้างและถูกลืม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |