http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3740
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Patcharin TULA | en |
dc.contributor | พัชรินทร์ ตุละ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | THARINEE RAMASOOT | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธาริณี รามสูต | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Nowadays, there is diversity in cosmetic industry. Customers who visit cosmetic stores vary in terms of gender and age. This diversity may affect customer preference and buying decision. The use of appropriate colour schemes and lighting helps promote store’s images which increase marketing opportunities for cosmetic companies. The purpose of this research is to explore the influence of colour scheme and light colour of cosmetic stores on customer emotions and decisions among customers of different genders and age groups (18-34 years and 35-60 years). The test was carried out using 60 participants in two genders and two age groups. Participants were asked to rate their emotions and decision making from the simulated images of cosmetic store interior under 3 conditions of light colours and 9 conditions of colour schemes. ANOVA results revealed that there were significant effects of light colour and colour schemes on emotion and decision making. Also, emotion and decision making of participants of different genders and age groups are significantly different. The research has proposed the lighting schemes and light colour temperature that enhance particular emotions and decision making which can be used by the cosmetic companies to promote store’s images and increase the brand’s marketing opportunities. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันลูกค้าที่เข้ามาใช้บริการภายในร้านเครื่องสำอางมีเพศและวัยที่หลากหลาย ซึ่งอาจทำให้การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการของร้าน หรือซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์มีความแตกต่างกัน การใช้แสงสว่างหรือกลุ่มสีให้เหมาะกับภาพลักษณ์หรือกลุ่มเป้าหมายของร้าน อาจเพิ่มโอกาสทางการตลาดในการขายสินค้าได้มากขึ้น การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอารมณ์และการตัดสินใจของลูกค้าจากกลุ่มสีและสีของแสงภายในร้านเครื่องสำอางที่ต่างกัน โดยใช้อาสาสมัคร 60 คน เพศชายและหญิง ใน 2 กลุ่มอายุ (18-34 ปี และ 35-60 ปี) เข้าทดสอบโดยการประเมินภาพจำลองร้านเครื่องสำอางจากโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยเงื่อนไขอุณหภูมิสีของแสง 3 ระดับ (Warm White, Cool White และ Daylight) และกลุ่มสีที่แตกต่างกัน 9 กลุ่มสี โดยให้ประเมินระดับอารมณ์ใน 8 หัวข้อ และประเมินระดับการตัดสินใจใน 2 หัวข้อ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าอุณหภูมิสีของแสงและกลุ่มสีมีผลต่อลักษณะอารมณ์และการตัดสินใจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และอารมณ์และการตัดสินใจในกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศต่างกันและอายุต่างกันมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการศึกษาได้นำเสนอกลุ่มสีและสีของแสงที่ส่งเสริมอารมณ์ต่างๆ และการตัดสินใจ ผู้ประกอบการสามารถนำไปใช้ออกแบบร้านเครื่องสำอางให้มีความสอดคล้องกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายเพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสทางการตลาดของแบรนด์สินค้า | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อุณหภูมิสีของแสง | th |
dc.subject | สี | th |
dc.subject | ลักษณะอารมณ์ | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.subject | ร้านเครื่องสำอาง | th |
dc.subject | Colour Temperature | en |
dc.subject | Colour | en |
dc.subject | Mood | en |
dc.subject | Decision | en |
dc.subject | Cosmetics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Guidelines for Lighting and Color Design in Cosmetic Stores | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการออกแบบแสงสว่างและสีในร้านเครื่องสำอาง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |