DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Maturada PRASITHWONGen
dc.contributor: มธุรดา ประสิทธิ์วงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kannika Suteerattanapiromen
dc.contributor.advisor: กรรณิการ์ สุธีรัตนาภิรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The study had objective, which were collected historical evidences and archaeological evidences in Phang - nga Province from 1782 - 1932 A.D. and investigated settlements in Phang - nga Province from 1782 - 1932 A.D., including changes in the use of space at different times. Data was analyzed using contemporary documentary evidences, archaeological evidences, Geographical data and interviewed people in the area. The study suggested that the settlements in Phang - nga province from 1782 - 1932 A.D. consisted of 3 cities : Takua Pa, Takua Thung and Phang - nga which are all related by tradition and developing into Phang - nga province at a later time. The study was divided into two periods: the first period before the reform of county government administration (1882 - 1894 A.D.) and the second period after the reform of county government administration (1895 - 1932 A.D.) In the first period, before the reform of the county government (1782 - 1894 A.D.), there’re Cluster Settlements near government and religious establishments. Including Linear Settlements along rivers which were the main thoroughfare. The second period, after the reform of the county government (1895 - 1932 A.D.), there’re Cluster Settlements in the mining communities, religious establishments, educational institutions and commercial districts. During this period there were more settlements spreading further from the center. There’re Linear Settlements along rivers and roads. The result suggest the change in Settlements in Phang - nga Province over time and better understanding about the Settlements of the cites that will develop into the present Phang - nga Province. In the future, there should be an archaeological survey and archaeological excavation in Phang - nga Province to increase knowledge of settlements within Phang - nga Province.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมหลักฐานเอกสารทางประวัติศาสตร์และหลักฐานทางโบราณคดีในจังหวัดพังงาตั้งแต่พ.ศ. 2325 - 2475 และเพื่อศึกษาการตั้งถิ่นฐานของเมืองในจังหวัดพังงาตั้งแต่พ.ศ. 2325 - 2475 รวมถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้พื้นที่ในแต่ละช่วงเวลา โดยใช้หลักฐานเอกสารที่ร่วมสมัย หลักฐานทางโบราณคดีที่พบ ข้อมูลทางภูมิศาสตร์รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์ผู้คนในพื้นที่ จากการศึกษาพบว่าการตั้งถิ่นฐานของเมืองในจังหวัดพังงาตั้งแต่พ.ศ. 2325 - 2475 ประกอบด้วยเมือง 3 เมือง คือ เมืองตะกั่วป่า เมืองตะกั่วทุ่งและเมืองพังงา ซึ่งมีความติดต่อสัมพันธ์กันและจะพัฒนาไปเป็นจังหวัดพังงาในเวลาต่อมา แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ช่วงระยะเวลา คือ ช่วงที่ 1 ก่อนการปฏิรูปการปกครองแบบมณฑลเทศาภิบาล (พ.ศ. 2325 - 2437) และช่วงที่ 2 หลังการปฏิรูปการปกครองแบบมณฑลเทศาภิบาล (พ.ศ. 2438 - 2475) ในช่วงที่ 1 ก่อนการปฏิรูปการปกครองแบบมณฑลเทศาภิบาล (พ.ศ. 2325 - 2437) มีการตั้งถิ่นฐานแบบรวมกลุ่ม (Cluster Settlement) กระจุกตัวบริเวณใกล้กับสถานที่ราชการและศาสนสถาน รวมถึงมีการตั้งถิ่นฐานตามเส้นทางคมนาคม (Linear Settlement) ทางน้ำเป็นหลัก ขณะที่ช่วงที่ 2 หลังการปฏิรูปการปกครองแบบมณฑลเทศาภิบาล (พ.ศ. 2438 - 2475) มีการตั้งถิ่นฐานแบบรวมกลุ่ม (Cluster Settlement) บริเวณชุมชนเหมืองแร่ ศาสนสถาน สถานศึกษาและย่านการค้า มีการตั้งถิ่นฐานที่กระจายตัวออกห่างจากศูนย์กลางมากขึ้นและมีการตั้งถิ่นฐานตามเส้นทางคมนาคม (Linear Settlement) ตามทางสัญจรทางน้ำและทางสัญจรทางบกบริเวณถนน การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ทำให้เห็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงแปลงของการตั้งถิ่นฐานของเมืองในจังหวัดพังงาในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ทำให้เข้าใจการตั้งถิ่นฐานของเมืองที่จะพัฒนาไปเป็นจังหวัดพังงาในปัจจุบันได้ชัดเจนมากขึ้น ทั้งนี้ควรมีการสำรวจและขุดค้นทางโบราณคดีในพื้นที่จังหวัดพังงาเพิ่มเติมเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้เกี่ยวกับการตั้งถิ่นฐานภายในจังหวัดพังงาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การตั้งถิ่นฐานth
dc.subject: พังงาth
dc.subject: Settlementen
dc.subject: Phang-ngaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The Settlements in Phang - nga Province (c. 1782 – 1931 A.D.)en
dc.title: การตั้งถิ่นฐานของเมืองในจังหวัดพังงาตั้งแต่พ.ศ. 2325 - 2475th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th