http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3744Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sawinee KHONKAEN | en |
| dc.contributor | สาวิณี ขอนแก่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sirisarn Mueanphothong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริสาร เหมือนโพธิ์ทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Santra was official letter which Siam royal court used as command document toward Lanna while Baibok as official letter that Lanna used to report result of operations according to command from the royal court. The main objectives of this thesis are, to examine pattern of taking notes and its presentation of content of Santra and Baibok as well as analyse content of Santra and Baibok during the reign of King Rama I to the reign of King Rama IV in amount of 300 items. The findings showed that before transmitting Santra to Lanna, Siam royal court drafted note on Thai manuscript by written in Thai alphabet categorized in 3 handwriting styles that is scribble style, hybrid of scribble and elaborate style, elaborate style. Content divided into 3 parts that is introduction, content and conclusion. Baibok had been written on Kradat Phlao. When Siam royal court received Baibok then duplicated original on Thai manuscript to be presented to the King and a quorum in the royal court to discuss the official statement written in Thai alphabet with elaborate handwritten style by using pencil. There were seals of relevant government officials on the said document. The seals were found in 3 types, namely, the position seal, private seal and sealing seal. Its content divided into 3 parts namely the introductory part, the content part, and the concluding part. Analytical results of content of Santra and Baibok during the reign of King Rama I to the reign of King Rama IV showed that the authority of Siam king to regulate Lanna in terms of governing, economy, society and culture which is policy of Kingdom of Siam toward its vassal city. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | สารตราเป็นหนังสือราชการที่ราชสำนักสยามใช้ถ่ายทอดคำสั่งการไปยังหัวเมืองล้านนาส่วนใบบอกเป็นหนังสือราชการที่หัวเมืองล้านนาใช้รายงานผลการปฏิบัติตามคำสั่งการภายใต้การควบคุมจากราชสำนักสยาม วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการบันทึกและรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาของหนังสือราชการประเภทสารตราและใบบอกและศึกษาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในสารตราและใบบอกสมัยรัชกาลที่ ๑-๔ จำนวน ๓๐๐ ฉบับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าก่อนที่ราชสำนักสยามจะส่งสารตราไปยังหัวเมืองล้านนามีการบันทึกฉบับร่างสารตราไว้ในหนังสือสมุดไทยโดยบันทึกด้วยอักษรไทย มีลักษณะการเขียน ๓ ลายมือ ได้แก่ ลายมือหวัด ลายมือหวัดแกมบรรจงและลายมือบรรจงซึ่งมีรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแบ่งเป็นสามส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนนำ ส่วนเนื้อหา และส่วนลงท้าย สำหรับใบบอกบันทึกลงบนกระดาษเพลาและเมื่อส่งมายังราชสำนักจะมีการคัดลอกต้นฉบับลงหนังสือสมุดไทยเพื่อนำขึ้นทูลเกล้าฯ อ่านถวายพระมหากษัตริย์และคณะองค์ประชุมในราชสำนักเพื่อหารือข้อราชการใบบอกที่บันทึกด้วยอักษรไทยมีลักษณะการเขียนด้วยลายมือบรรจง เขียนด้วยเส้นดินสอ มีการประทับตราของข้าราชการตำแหน่งที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตราประทับพบ ๓ ลักษณะ คือ ตราประจำตำแหน่ง ตราประจำต่อและตราประจำผนึก มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแบ่งเป็นสามส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนนำ ส่วนเนื้อหา และส่วนลงท้าย ผลการศึกษาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของสารตราและใบบอกสมัยรัชกาลที่ ๑ – ๔ พบว่ามีเนื้อหาเป็นองค์ความรู้ที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงการควบคุมล้านนาให้อยู่ภายใต้พระราชอำนาจของพระมหากษัตริย์สยามครอบคลุมทั้งด้านการเมืองการปกครอง ด้านเศรษฐกิจและด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมซึ่งเป็นนโยบายที่ราชสำนักสยามดำเนินการต่อหัวเมืองที่ยินยอมสวามิภักดิ์ต่อราชอาณาจักรสยามในฐานะ หัวเมืองประเทศราช | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สารตราและใบบอก | th |
| dc.subject | สยามกับล้านนา | th |
| dc.subject | หนังสือราชการ | th |
| dc.subject | Santra and Baibok | en |
| dc.subject | Siam and Lanna | en |
| dc.subject | Official Letter | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | A study of Santra and Baibok between Siam and Lanna from the Reign of King Rama I to the Reign of King Rama IV | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสารตราและใบบอกระหว่างสยามกับล้านนาสมัยรัชกาลที่ ๑ - ๔ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |