http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3761Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pimchanok NAPASERT | en |
| dc.contributor | พิมพ์ชนก นาประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The study of the elderly activities for public areas and community service center design; the case study is destinated at Baan Eua Athon Buengkum Project, Bueng Kum District, Bangkok. Currently, Thailand is entering a fully aging society. Both government and private sectors have made the efforts to accommodate the senior citizen that has increased more than other groups of age that inevitably affect high budget in each project. The living accommodation becomes inaccessible, especially to the elderly group who has low-income. National Housing Authority of Thailand by Ministry of Social Development and Human Security aim at accommodating people including to provide all infrastructures in order to maintain and service and for people’s living development in terms of social, economic and environmental concerned. The constructed areas in Baan Eua Athon before entering the aging society was limited to support the elderly; low-income group. In addition, the public areas are able to be managed for fully effective use to resident benefit also that can be used as a guideline for further development in other projects, however. This research aimed to meet the following objectives: (1) to study the social activities of the elderly and social activities design. (2) to study the design of public areas and community service center. (3) to develop concepts of building accommodation applying to community way of life. The sample selected group in this research was representative of the elderly inhabitants of Baan Eua Athon Bueng Kum Project, Bangkok, where is located in the urban area. As it is a large project size and there are varieties of population group living in. The strategic sampling method consisted of 10 samples. The Snowball sampling technique was used including with the open-ended questions in the research. The space for social activities and the elderly’s needs are essential sources for study in order to give the opportunity to answer questions for all aspects. The research finding revealed that the target group concerned about their health and the interaction among groups was needed by some of the elderly. Some of them have to look for a career or seek supplemental income to take care of their family. The elderly is unable to meet or to do activities together, due to epidemic situation of the Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) As the results, that become guidelines by developing into the functions design of community service center where are able to be meeting areas and being accessible for the elderly care, such as Daycare services providing by experts and community volunteers. Additionally, those people could assist each other to take care of the elderly. And the area for the elderly exercise will be able to be used for hard or light exercise such as Aerobics, Tai Chi. There is information provided for each exercise plus the distance collective info will be displayed. Most of the elderly usually ride the bicycles to travel within community and that activities are done alone or by themselves on interactive screens showing info which will be asked for any assistance, for instance, to reserve available area called as Co Space where is in the Community Service Center, to do activities, to participate in various activities or to provide preliminary health information including with tradition Thai massage area because the daily life activities may cause physical fatigue for them. Massage providing service can reduce stress and create relaxation. Besides, the area design makes careers which can be built by creating courses with collaborating between application service providers in order that providing service to general customer, also emergency areas in case suddenly event or diseases may be occurred where is applicable to private agencies for example transporting patients etc. Moreover, religious activities, i.e., meditation can be taken place at the open area as well. Resident cooperation is allowed to engage the community in order to well manage and generate higher income within community that is supported by the government sector, namely Ministry of Social Development and Human Security. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษากิจกรรมทางสังคมในผู้สูงอายุเพื่อการออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางและศูนย์บริการชุมชน กรณีศึกษาบ้านเอื้ออาทรบึงกุ่ม เขตบึงกุ่ม กรุงเทพมหานคร ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยกำลังเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุอย่างเต็มรูปแบบ ภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนมีความพยามในการรองรับกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุที่มีอัตราเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าช่วงวัยอื่นๆ ซึ่งในการสร้างและดูแลมีการใช้งบประมาณสูง ทำให้ผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อยยากต่อการเข้าถึง การรองรับความสูงวัยนี้ ภาครัฐมีหน่วยงานในการดูแล คือ การเคหะแห่งชาติ ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานภายใต้กระทรวงพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ประชาชนได้มีที่อยู่อาศัย พร้อมทั้งจัดให้มีระบบ สาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก แก่ผู้อยู่อาศัย ทำนุบำรุง ปรับปรุง และพัฒนาผู้อยู่อาศัยให้มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้นทั้งทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และสิ่งแวดล้อม พื้นที่การจัดทำบ้านเอื้ออาทรก่อนที่จะเข้าสู่ยุคสังคมผู้สูงอายุนั้นมีข้อจำกัดในการรองรับประชากรผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อย อีกทั้งพื้นที่ส่วนกลางยังสามารถบริหารจัดการให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อกลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยเพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพได้ และยังสามารถนำมาใช้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาในโครงการอื่นๆ ต่อไป การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษากิจกรรมทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ และการออกแบบกิจกรรมทางสังคม กรณีศึกษา : บ้านเอื้ออาทรบึงกุ่ม (2) เพื่อศึกษาการออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางและศูนย์บริการชุมชน กรณีศึกษา บ้านเอื้ออาทรบึงกุ่ม (3) เพื่อพัฒนาแนวความคิดแก่ชุมชนในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย กรณีศึกษา บ้านเอื้ออาทรบึงกุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ตัวแทนผู้สูงอายุผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรบึงกุ่ม เขตบึงกุ่ม กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งโครงการตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่เขตเมือง มีขนาดโครงการใหญ่ และมีความหลากหลายของกลุ่มประชากร โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 10 ตัวอย่าง วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบอลล์หิมะ (Snowball sampling) มีการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด (Open ended Question) ในการใช้พื้นที่ทำกิจกรรมทางสังคมและความต้องการผู้สูงอายุ ข้อมูลพื้นที่ฐานเพื่อใช้ในการศึกษา เพื่อเปิดโอกาสในการตอบคำถามของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย จากการศึกษาพื้นที่ กรณีศึกษาบ้านเอื้ออาทรบึงกุ่ม เขตบึงกุ่ม กรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความเป็นห่วงในสุขภาพ และมีความต้องการในการพบปะภายในชุมชน บางรายยังต้องมีการประกอบอาชีพหรือมีภาระหน้าที่ในการดูแลภายในบ้าน เนื่องจากจากสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา (COVID-19) ส่งผลให้ผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนไม่สามารถพบปะ หรือทำกิจกรรมร่วมกันภายในชุมชนได้ จากที่กล่าวมาผู้วิจัย จึงมีแนวทางในการอออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง โดยการกระจายฟังก์ชั่นของศูนย์บริการชุมชนสู่พื้นที่ระยะที่อยู่อาศัย และออกแบบพื้นที่พบปะและพื้นที่ในการเป็นพื้นที่ส่วนรวมในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ เช่น Daycare โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และอาสาสมัครชุมชน อีกทั้งอาสาลูกบ้าน ร่วมช่วยการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ เปิดเป็นพื้นที่ทำกิจกรรมของผู้สูงอายุ พื้นที่ออกกำลังกายหนักและออกกำลังกายเบา เช่น พื้นที่ แอโรบิค พื้นที่ไทเก๊ก พื้นที่สำหรับกายบริหาร มีการจัดให้ข้อมูลสำหรับออกำลังกาย และจัดให้มีการเก็บระยะทางการเดินทางภายในโครงการ เนื่องจากผู้สูงอายุใช้จักรยานในการเดินทางภายในโครงการ และเป็นกิจกรรมที่สามารถทำเพียงคนเดียวได้ ผ่านจออินเตอร์แลคทีฟ ในที่ที่สามารถแจ้งขอความช่วยเหลือ จองการใช้งานพื้นที่ Co Space ภายในศูนย์บริการชุมชน เพื่อทำกิจกรรมหรือร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆ หรือการให้ข้อมูลสุขภาพเบื้องต้นได้ รวมถึงยังมีพื้นที่นวดแผนไทยอีกด้วย เนื่องจาการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันของผู้สูงอายุนั้นอาจทำให้เกิดอาการเมื่อยล้าทางร่างกาย การให้บริการนวดแผนไทยจึงสามารถลดความเครียดและสร้างการผ่อนคลายได้ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นพื้นที่ที่สามารถสร้างอาชีพโดยจัดคอร์สการเรียนการสอน และการร่วมมือกับแอพพลิเคชั่นในการให้บริการกับกลุ่มลูกค้าภายนอกโครงการ และยังมีพื้นที่ฉุกเฉินสำหรับผู้มีความเสี่ยงต่อโรคต่างๆ และเป็นพื้นที่ที่ใช้ประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภายนอกในการช่วยเหลือ รับ-ส่ง ผู้ป่วยกรณีฉุกเฉินอีกด้วย และพื้นที่ลานกิจกรรมศาสนา เป็นพื้นที่ทำกิจกรรมทางศาสนาและเป็นพื้นที่ทำสมาธิบัด ภายใต้การจัดการโดยให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยมีส่วนร่วมกับชุมชน และการสร้างรายได้เพื่อดูแลภายในชุมชน ซึ่งดำเนินการโดยมีการใช้งบประมาณและผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากภาครัฐ คือ กระทรวงพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ส่วนกลาง, | th |
| dc.subject | ศูนย์บริการชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมทางสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | ออกแบบภายใน | th |
| dc.subject | ออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน | th |
| dc.subject | Common Area | en |
| dc.subject | Community Service Center | en |
| dc.subject | Social Activities | en |
| dc.subject | Interior Design | en |
| dc.subject | Universal Design | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The study of the elderly activities for public areas and community service center design; the case study is destinated at Baan Eua Athon Buengkum Project | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษากิจกรรมทางสังคมในผู้สูงอายุเพื่อการออกแบบศูนย์บริการชุมชนและพื้นที่ส่วนกลางกรณีศึกษาบ้านเอื้ออาทรบึงกุ่ม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |