http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3762
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Shayanich TONTIEN | en |
dc.contributor | ชญานิศ ต้นเทียน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | WATANAPUN KRUTASAEN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วัฒนพันธุ์ ครุฑะเสน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to develop learning activities to promote morality and ethics for grades 1-3 students through arts and culture and local traditions in Phetchaburi Province; Learn about morality and ethics for grade 1-3 students 3) To study student satisfaction with learning activities to promote morality and ethics for grade 1-3 students. Grade 1–3 primary school students in Cha-am district, Tha Yang district, Phetchaburi province and Hua Hin district, Prachuap Khiri Khan province, totaling 15 students in the academic year 2021. The research tool was to design learning activities to promote morality and ethics. By applying the arts, culture, traditions and arts from Wat Yai Suwannaram, Phetchaburi Province, to apply it with the insertion of 8 virtues and ethics, emphasizing real practice. along with the satisfaction questionnaire Questionnaire on moral and ethical issues for students before and after participating in learning activities An observation form on cooperation in activities and the achievement of 8 moral and ethical expectations questionnaire on measuring motivation in learning morality and ethics. The questionnaire on the transmission of identity and artistic identity at Wat Yai Suwannaram, Phetchaburi province and the questionnaire on morality and ethics after 1 week of testing included data analysis using percentage (%), mean (x̅), standard deviation (SD). The results of the research showed that 1) Teaching morality and ethics at present is an abstract teaching style. difficult for children to understand This research has therefore created a model of teaching activities on morals and ethics by using arts, culture and local traditions in Phetchaburi Province to study and create art. with participation model hands-on action and interaction in the activity area by inserting morals and ethics in creative activities 2) The motivation for this research was found that Learning with fun and enjoyment The application of the surroundings to create a work of art. Bringing local traditions to motivate and repeat practice The hidden teaching of morality through artistic activities has resulted in the absorption of art, culture and eight virtues. When considering each aspect, it was found that the students had a high level of morality in discipline, politeness, frugality, and discipline. Moral learning 93.31% 3) The students' opinions on learning activities to promote morality and ethics found that the students in the target group had 94.64% satisfaction with the learning activities. Learned how to be a good boy that can be done. have a novelty Get creative and be able to show it to others. Creative activities are appropriate. and has an effect on the transmission of identity and artistic identity of Wat Yai Suwannaram, Phetchaburi Province 90.66 percent | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรมสำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ผ่านงานศิลปวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีพื้นถิ่นในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้เรื่องคุณธรรมจริยธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างการทดลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 1–3 ในเขตอำเภอชะอำ อำเภอท่ายาง จังหวัดเพชรบุรี และ อำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จำนวน 15 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2564 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรม โดยนำศิลปวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี และศิลปกรรมจากวัดใหญ่สุวรรณารามจังหวัดเพชรบุรีมาประยุกต์เข้ากับการสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 8 ประการ โดยเน้นการลงมือปฏิบัติจริง พร้อมด้วยแบบสอบถามประเด็นด้านความพึงพอใจ แบบสอบถามประเด็นด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมสำหรับ นักเรียนก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ แบบสังเกตการให้ความร่วมมือในกิจกรรมและผลสัมฤทธิ์ตามความคาดหวัง ทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 8 ประการ แบบสอบถามประเด็นด้านการวัดแรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรม แบบสอบถามด้าน การถ่ายทอดเอกลักษณ์และอัตลักษณ์งานศิลปกรรมของวัดใหญ่สุวรรณารามจังหวัดเพชรบุรี และ แบบสอบถามประเด็นด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมหลังการทดสอบ 1 สัปดาห์ รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสอนคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในปัจจุบันเป็นลักษณะการสอนแบบนามธรรม ยากแก่การเข้าใจของเด็ก งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ จึงได้ทำการสร้างต้นแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคุณธรรมจริยธรรมโดยใช้ศิลปวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีพื้นถิ่นในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี มาทำการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะ ด้วยรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วม การลงมือปฏิบัติจริงและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในพื้นที่กิจกรรม โดยสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในกิจกรรมการสร้างสรรค์ 2) การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการวิจัยนี้พบว่า การเรียนรู้ด้วยความสนุกความเพลิดเพลิน การได้ประยุกต์สิ่งรอบตัวนำมา ทำการสร้างสรรค์เป็นงานศิลปะ การนำประเพณีท้องถิ่นมาสร้างแรงจูงใจและการได้ปฏิบัติซ้ำ การแฝงการสอนด้านคุณธรรม ผ่านกิจกรรมทางศิลปะได้ก่อให้เกิดการซึมซับศิลปวัฒนธรรมและคุณธรรม 8 ประการ เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่านักเรียนมีคุณธรรม ด้านวินัย ความสุภาพ ความประหยัด ความมีวินัย ในระดับสูง มีผลการวัดแรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้ทางด้านคุณธรรมร้อยละ 93.31 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรม พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมาย มีความพึงพอใจในกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ร้อยละ 94.64 โดยมองว่ากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้นี้ประกอบไปด้วยกิจกรรมที่ง่าย ได้เรียนรู้การเป็น เด็กดีที่สามารถทำได้ มีความแปลกใหม่ ได้ทำงานสร้างสรรค์และสามารถที่จะแสดงให้ผู้อื่นได้รับชมได้ กิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์มีความเหมาะสม และมีผลทางด้านการถ่ายทอดเอกลักษณ์และอัตลักษณ์งานศิลปกรรมของวัดใหญ่สุวรรณารามจังหวัดเพชรบุรีร้อยละ 90.66 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สื่อการเรียนรู้ / คุณธรรม 8 ประการ / วัฒนธรรมเพชรบุรี / วัดใหญ่สุวรรณารามจังหวัดเพชรบุรี / ประเพณีพื้นถิ่น / การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | LEARNING MEDIA / 8 VIRTUES / PHETCHABURI CULTURE / WAT YAI SUWANNARAM PHETCHABURI PROVINCE / LOCAL TRADITIONS / LEARNING ACTIVITIES | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Aesthetic Activities to Promote Morality and Ethics through Arts, Culture and Local Traditions in Phetchaburi Province for Elementary School. | en |
dc.title | สุนทรียกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรมด้วยศิลปวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีพื้นถิ่นในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |