DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rossarin TAMNANTARAen
dc.contributor: รสริน ตำนานธาราth
dc.contributor.advisor: PREECHA PUN-KLUMen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract   People are paying a lot of attention to natural fiber handicrafts in Thailand. It also has a tendency to increase continually. Thailand produces banana fiber, which is currently expanding and pushing banana fiber manufacturers to gain a large assortment of merchandise to disseminate and promote banana fiber manufacturing across the world. Simultaneously, there are issues with product quality and appearance that do not fulfill the demands and desires of consumers. When compared to other natural fibers, banana fibers are particularly thick. The woven cloth is quite hard and thick as well as difficult to wear, given the limited fibers. As a result, there are constraints in the manufacture of various types of clothes, as well as changes in consumer behavior as a result of trends that seek new alternatives to fulfill demand. As a result, textile product development is critical nowadays. The researcher chose filagen yarn as a binder for spinning into yarn. and using filaments as warp yarns to increase the woven fabric's flexibility as a solution to the difficulty described above. It's a collagen-extracting fiber made from the scales of marine fish. Filaments have four distinctive properties as follows: It can preserve skin hydration, eliminate and protect body odor with UV protection up to SPF50, and provide a cool surface temperature. Furthermore, collagen's properties are long-lasting. Even after washing, the amount of collagen remains constant, and the collagen fibers are still made entirely of natural elements. It's biodegradable and safe for the environment. This combination will increase the versatility of woven fabrics. The results of this research have developed a contemporary design pattern and product development to be distinctive to promote products woven from natural fibers or banana fibers with quality and standardized design and able to market both domestically and internationally with quality, in addition to improving the properties of woven fabrics to meet the needs of consumers.          en
dc.description.abstract    ปัจจุบันงานหัตถกรรมจากเส้นใยธรรมชาติในประเทศไทย ได้รับความสนใจจากผู้คนเป็นอย่างมาก และมีแนวโน้มที่จะขยายวงกว้างขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ประเทศไทยมีการผลิตเส้นใยกล้วย ซึ่งปัจจุบันมีการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้ผู้ผลิตเส้นใยกล้วย มีการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่หลากหลายมากขึ้น เพื่อเผยแพร่และสนับสนุนการผลิตเส้นใยกล้วยสู่สากล ในขณะเดียวกันก็ยังประสบปัญหาด้านคุณภาพและรูปลักษณ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ยังไม่ตรงตามความต้องการและรสนิยมของผู้บริโภค เนื่องจากเส้นใยกล้วยมีขนาดเส้นใยที่ค่อนข้างใหญ่ ถ้าเทียบกับเส้นใยธรรมชาติชนิดอื่น ๆ และเป็นเส้นใยชนิดใยสั้น จึงทำให้ลักษณะผ้าทอที่ได้ค่อนข้างกระด้างและหนา ไม่สบายต่อการสวมใส่ จึงมีข้อจำกัดในการผลิตเสื้อผ้าในรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย รวมทั้งพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่เปลี่ยนไปตามอิทธิพลของกระแสนิยมที่มองหาทางเลือกใหม่เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการ ดังนั้น การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งทอจึงเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งในปัจจุบัน เพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวข้างต้น ผู้วิจัยจึงเลือกใช้เส้นใยฟิลาเจนเป็นตัวประสานในการปั่นเข้าเกลียวเป็นเส้นด้าย และใช้เส้นใยฟิลาเจนเป็นเส้นด้ายยืนเพื่อเพิ่มความยืดหยุ่นให้กับผ้าทอ เส้นใยฟิเจนเป็นเส้นใยที่ใช้นวัตกรรมสกัดคอลลาเจนจากเกล็ดปลาทะเลทำให้เส้นใยฟิลาเจนมีคุณสมบัติพิเศษ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ รักษาความชุ่มชื้นแก่ผิวพรรณ กำจัดและปกป้องกลิ่นกาย ป้องกันรังสียูวี สูงสุดถึง 50 และให้อุณหภูมิผิวสัมผัสที่เย็น นอกจากนี้คุณสมบัติของคอลลาเจนจะคงทน ปริมาณของคอลลาเจนจะไม่ลดปริมาณลงแม้จะผ่านการซักล้าง ตลอดจนเส้นใยฟิลาเจนยังผลิตมาจากวัสดุธรรมชาติ 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ทำให้สามารถย่อยสลายเองได้ เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม การผสมผสานดังกล่าวจะทำให้ผ้าทอใช้ประโยชน์ได้หลากหลายมากขึ้น ดังนั้นผลการวิจัยนี้ นอกจากการปรับปรุงคุณสมบัติผ้าทอให้ได้ตรงตามความต้องการผู้บริโภคแล้ว ยังได้มีการพัฒนารูปแบบการออกแบบที่ร่วมสมัยและการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มีจุดเด่น แตกต่างจากท้องตลาดทั่วไป เพื่อส่งเสริมผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอจากเส้นใยธรรมชาติ หรือเส้นใยกล้วยให้มีคุณภาพและออกแบบได้อย่างมีมาตรฐาน สามารถสู่ตลาดทั้งใน และต่างประเทศอย่างมีคุณภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ผ้าทอใยกล้วยth
dc.subject: ต้นแบบสิ่งทอแฟชั่นth
dc.subject: ป้องกันยูวีth
dc.subject: เส้นใยเกล็ดปลาth
dc.subject: BANANA FIBERen
dc.subject: FASHION TEXTILE PROTOTYPEen
dc.subject: UV PROTECTIONen
dc.subject: FISH SCALE FIBERen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Innovation Banana and Marine Fish Scales Fiber For Fabric UV Protectionen
dc.title: นวัตกรรมผ้าทอป้องกันรังสียูวีโดยการประสานเส้นใยกล้วยกับเส้นใยเกล็ดปลาทะเลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th