http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3773Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thongchai BOONNUMSUKSAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ธงชัย บุญนำสุขสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Somchai Sumniengngam | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมชาย สำเนียงงาม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the value of the songs of Body Slam and investigate the opinions of the audiences of Body Slam band about the impact of the songs on their behavior. 72 songs of Body Slam from seven albums were analyzed in the research. A questionnaire was used to survey the opinions of 128 audiences. Research results illustrated that the content of the songs was classified into two categories. Firstly, it was about love, which the content involved being in love, having love and happiness, and problems and goodbye. Secondly, it was about life, which content involved living the life and encouragement. Regarding the language of the song lyrics, the results pointed out the five characteristics. They were alliteration, reduplication, compound words, synonym, and figure of speech. Furthermore, the content and language of the songs constructed the two values. First, it was the content value comprising the reflection of life and society and giving viewpoint and encouragement. Second, it was the language value, consisting of the beauty of language and the visualization. In addition, the opinions of the audiences of Body Slam on the impact of the songs on their behavior revealed that the songs affected them, at a high level, in four respects, which were behavior reinforcement, encouragement of explicit behavior, promoting creativity, and changing behavior. All in all, the content and language of the songs of Body Slam supplemented each other. That being said, the beautiful language stressed and empowered the song's contents. As a result, the songs contained the content and language value. Additionally, with a nice rhythm, the songs impressed and fascinated the audiences. Eventually, the songs of Body Slam influenced the audience's thoughts and behavior | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าของบทเพลงวงดนตรีบอดี้สแลม และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ฟังเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของบทเพลงต่อพฤติกรรมของตน โดยใช้บทเพลงวงดนตรีบอดี้สแลม 7 อัลบั้ม จำนวน 72 เพลง และใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อถามความคิดเห็นของผู้ฟังบทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมจำนวน 128 คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า เนื้อหาของบทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1.เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความรัก ประกอบด้วย 1) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการตกหลุมรัก 2) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความสุขสมหวังในความรัก 3) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและการจากลา และ 2.เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับชีวิต ประกอบด้วย 1) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินชีวิต และ 2) เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการให้กำลังใจ ส่วนภาษาของบทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมที่น่าสนใจพบ 5 ประเภท ได้แก่ การสัมผัส การซ้ำ การซ้อนคำ การหลากคำ และภาพพจน์ เนื้อหาและภาษาของบทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมดังกล่าวทำให้เกิดคุณค่า 2 ด้าน คือ 1.คุณค่าด้านเนื้อหา ประกอบด้วย 1) การสะท้อนภาพชีวิตและสังคม 2) การให้แง่คิดและกำลังใจ และ 2.คุณค่าด้านภาษา ประกอบด้วย 1) การสร้างความสละสลวย 2.การสร้างภาพให้ชัดเจน ส่วนผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ฟังบทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของบทเพลงต่อพฤติกรรมของตน พบว่า ผู้ฟังเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมเห็นว่าบทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมมีผลกระทบต่อผู้ฟังในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การตอกย้ำและเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมให้มั่นคง การช่วยกระตุ้นพฤติกรรมให้มีความชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น การช่วยให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และการช่วยเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมเดิมสู่พฤติกรรมใหม่ อาจกล่าวได้ว่า เนื้อหาและภาษาของบทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมช่วยเสริมซึ่งกันและกัน กล่าวคือ การใช้ภาษาที่มีศิลปะช่วยให้เนื้อหามีความหมายชัดเจนและเปี่ยมพลังยิ่งขึ้น ทำให้บทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมมีคุณค่าทั้งด้านเนื้อหาและภาษา และเมื่อผนวกกับท่วงทำนองดนตรีด้วยแล้วยิ่งทำให้ผู้ฟังเพลงวงบอดี้สแลมชื่นชอบและประทับใจ จนบทเพลงของบอดี้สแลมมีผลกระทบต่อความคิดและพฤติกรรมของผู้ฟังได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เพลงของบอดี้สแลม | th |
| dc.subject | คุณค่า | th |
| dc.subject | ความคิดเห็น | th |
| dc.subject | ผลกระทบ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Songs of Bodyslam | en |
| dc.subject | Value | en |
| dc.subject | opinion | en |
| dc.subject | Impact | en |
| dc.subject | Behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Songs of Bodyslam : Value and Listeners' Opinionabout Impact on their Behavior | en |
| dc.title | บทเพลงวงบอดี้สแลม : คุณค่าและความคิดเห็นของผู้ฟังเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของบทเพลงต่อพฤติกรรมของตน | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |