http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3779Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suchart PANLARP | en |
| dc.contributor | สุชาติ พันธุ์ลาภ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopporn Chantaranamchoo | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพพร จันทรนำชู | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The general attitude of people with disabilities, there is no human dignity. Under the identity of looking at the body is a social construction. Interactions between physical or mental impairments and environment or attitudes are a hindrance. The impact of social bias leads to unfair discrimination. People with disabilities are excluded from society. From building design norms and social structures which participates only for the general public the organization of the physical environment does not meet the needs of people with disabilities. Reinforcing people in society to believe that people with disabilities are incompetent and a social burden become the edge of society It is a loss of opportunity and participation in society for people with disabilities. Guidelines for using the model of self-identity for transformation paths to independent living with disabilities It is a way to raise awareness, there is an approach to adjusting identity building, preparation for 1) Communication to create attitudes change creating behaviors in life planning; 2) Practicing independent living skills are taught. living in a normal society 3) Creative learning from the past experience Creating new learning is not an obstacle in life. Feel that they are part of society Able to participate in social activities, interacting with people. 4) Grouping to create products. It is a space to show the identity of making a contribution to society. to protect social rights; and 5) Participation of the group. It is part of the overall social development. Connected to economic, social and cultural issues, changes in promotion of service provision or public policy. To show the identity of the development of quality of life in order to achieve sustainability towards independent living of people with disabilities. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากเจตคติคนทั่วไปต่อคนพิการไม่มีศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์ ภายใต้อัตลักษณ์การมองร่างกายเกิดการประกอบสร้างทางสังคม การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความบกพร่งทางร่างกายหรือจิตใจกับสิ่งแวดล้อมหรือทัศนคติเป็นอุปสรรค ส่งผลกระทบจากอคติของสังคมไปสู่การเลือกปฏิบัติโดยไม่เป็นธรรม คนพิการถูกกีดกันออกจากสังคม จากการสร้างบรรทัดฐานการออกแบบสิ่งปลูกสร้างและโครงสร้างทางสังคม ซึ่งมีส่วนร่วมเฉพาะบุคคลทั่วไป การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพไม่ตอบสนองความจำเป็นของคนพิการ ตอกย้ำให้บุคคลทั่วไปในสังคมเชื่อว่าคนพิการเป็นบุคคลไร้ความสามารถและเป็นภาระสังคม กลายเป็นชายขอบของสังคม เป็นการสูญเสียโอกาสและการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคมของคนพิการ แนวทางการใช้รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนผ่านอัตลักษณ์ไปสู่ดำรงชีวิตอิสระคนพิการ เป็นวิธีการสร้างความตระหนักให้เกิดขึ้นมีแนวทางการปรับตัวสร้างอัตลักษณ์การเตรียมความพร้อมต่อ 1) การสื่อสารสร้างเจตคติ การปรับเปลี่ยนทัศนคติ การสร้างพฤติกรรมในการวางแผนการใช้ชีวิต 2) การฝึกทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระ มีการสอนทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระ การใช้ชีวิตในสังคมอย่างปกติสุข 3) การเรียนรู้อย่างสร้างสรรค์ การเรียนรู้ด้านประสบการณ์เดิมมาบรูณา การสร้างการเรียนรู้ใหม่ไม่เป็นอุปสรรคในชีวิต เกิดความรู้สึกว่าตนเองเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของสังคม สามารถเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในสังคมมีการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับคนทั่วไป 4) การรวมกลุ่มสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ เป็นพื้นที่ในการแสดงอัตลักษณ์การทำประโยชน์เพื่อสังคม เพื่อพิทักษ์สิทธิทางสังคมได้ และ 5) การมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่ม เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของเรื่องการพัฒนาสังคมโดยรวม เชื่อมโยงกับเรื่องเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และวัฒนธรรม การเปลี่ยนแปลงการส่งเสริมการจัดบริการหรือนโยบายสาธารณะ เพื่อแสดงความเป็นอัตลักษณ์การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตเพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนไปสู่การดำรงชีวิตอิสระของคนพิการ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ การเปลี่ยนผ่าน การดำรงชีวิตอิสระ คนพิการ | th |
| dc.subject | identity transformation Independent living disabilities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | The Model of self-identity Disability for the Transformation paths to Independent Living | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนผ่านอัตลักษณ์ไปสู่การดำรงชีวิตอิสระของคนพิการ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |