http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3781| Title: | DIGITAL SKILLS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS ทักษะด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
| Authors: | Orawan KANLANON อรวรรณ กันละนนท์ Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ทักษะด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา DIGITAL SKILLS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
This descriptive research objectives were to determine: 1) the components of school administrators’ digital skills under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office and
2) the verification result of the components of school administrators’ digital skills under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office. The research samples were 335 secondary schools under educational school of service area office. The respondent in each secondary school was a director, in total of 335 school directors. The 3 research instruments used were a semi-structured interview, an opinionnaire and a component verification form. The statistical used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Exploratory Factor Analysis and content analysis.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The components of school administrators’ digital skills under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office consisted of 6 components, 88 observed variables which were:
1) Improving the digital literacy and information technology skills, 29 observed variables
2) Knowledge Management and Experience Skills for Digital Organization Administration,
21 observed variables 3) Assessment Skills in Digital Organization Performance, 16 observed variables 4) Human Resources Management Skills of Digital Organizations, 9 observed variables
5) Digital problem solving and related laws Skills, 10 observed variables and 6) Analytical thinking skills of school digital application, 3 observed variables.
2. The verification result of the components of school administrators’ digital skills under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office were accuracy, propriety, feasibility and utility. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบทักษะ ด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา และ 2) ผลการยืนยัน องค์ประกอบทักษะด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 335 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 1 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 335 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ รวบวมข้อมูลมี 3 ประเภท คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และ แบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบทักษะด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา มัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ 88 ตัวแปรสังเกต ดังนี้ 1) ทักษะการพัฒนาการรู้ดิจิทัล และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 29 ตัวแปรสังเกต 2) ทักษะการจัดการความรู้และประสบการณ์เพื่อ การบริหารองค์กรดิจิทัล 21 ตัวแปรสังเกต 3) ทักษะการประเมินผลการดำเนินการองค์การดิจิทัล 16 ตัวแปรสังเกต 4) ทักษะการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลในองค์การดิจิทัล 9 ตัวแปรสังเกต 5) ทักษะ การแก้ปัญหาด้านดิจิทัลและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง 10 ตัวแปรสังเกต และ 6) ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์การใช้ดิจิทัลของสถานศึกษา 3 ตัวแปรสังเกต 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบทักษะด้านดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงาน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3781 |