http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3785Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Priyaporn KUNPROM | en |
| dc.contributor | ปริญาพร ขุนพรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to find out the Information Technology for primary school management which apply ethnographic Delphi future research. The instruments for collecting the data composed of 1) In-depth interview form, 2) opinionnaire from 15 experts. The statistical treatment used frequency, percentage, mode, median and interquartile range. The research findings were as follow: The Information Technology for primary school management composted of 8 aspects: 1) Organization leadership 2) Modernizing educational management 3) Teacher and educational personnel 4) Policy and planning 5) Operations 6) Monitoring and evaluation 7) Budgets and 8) Data management. The median values were 3.5 and above. It was related with the expert’s opinions, interquartile range were 0.5 - 1.0, and difference between mode and median were 0 - 1.00. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษาย โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต (EDFR: Ethnographic Delphi Futures research) ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 15 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ (Frequency) ร้อยละ (Percentage) มัธยฐาน (median) ฐานนิยม (mode) และพิสัย ระหว่างควอไทล์ (interquartile range) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการนำองค์กรของผู้บริหาร 2) ด้านการจัดการศึกษาสมัยใหม่ 3) ด้านครูและบุคลากรทาง การศึกษา 4) นโยบายและการวางแผน 5) ด้านการปฏิบัติการ 6) ด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล 7) ด้านงบประมาณ และ 8) ด้านการจัดการข้อมูล โดยมีค่ามัธยฐานตั้งแต่ 3.5 ขึ้นไป มีค่าความสอดคล้อง (ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์) อยู่ในช่วง 0.5 - 1.00 และค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างมัธยฐานกับฐานนิยมอยูในช่วง 0 – 1.00 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.subject | PRIMARY SCHOOL MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.title | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |