http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3790
Title: | SCENARIO OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OF SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION อนาคตภาพการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | Supapron SANGSAMARN สุภาพร แสงสมาน Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | อนาคตภาพการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล SCENARIO OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The purpose of this research was to discover the scenario of human resource management of schools Under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration by using Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) techniques. The research instruments were non-structured interview and questionnaires. The data was then analyzed by median, mode, interquartile range. Using software packages and content analysis.
The research findings revealed that:
The research findings revealed that: Scenario of Human Resource Management of Schools Under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration is: 1) human resources planning emphasized in the number of personnel before recruiting and selecting persons. This is for predicting the human resources needs and planning the development of personnel’s qualities and skills appropriately for the schools under the Bangkok metropolitan administration which focus on the results of students’ qualities. 2) recruiting, selecting, filling and appointing which should be the internal recruitment working in the schools under the Bangkok metropolitan administration and they can get career advancement, and be the external recruitment who has the appropriated education, experiences and abilities. Moreover, there should be technology abilities testing in the selection process. 3) human resources developing which focuses on encouraging personnel to develop their knowledge and experience to be experts by attending in training or further studying and to change the development models to be various skills and in technological competencies systematically. 4) determining compensation, welfare and benefits that focuses on motivating personnel express each individual’s potential and considering promotion and salary increase in the moral system. There should be a clear policy that personnel can select to transfer to other government sectors which he or she is interested in and good at. 5) performance managing which focuses on the evaluation for developing the work, following up and examining to achieve the goals and the designated standards with the strong quality assurance. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบอนาคตภาพการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต แบบ EDFR เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ไม่มีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถามไม่มีความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ 1) การวางแผนทรัพยากรบุคคล เป็นขั้นตอนแรกก่อนการสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากร เพื่อเป็น การพยากรณ์ความต้องการทรัพยากรบุคคล อีกทั้งการวางแผนด้านคุณภาพและทักษะของบุคลากร ให้เหมาะสมกับโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในอนาคต 2) การสรรหาคัดเลือก บรรจุ และแต่งตั้ง ควรมีการสรรหาบุคลากรจากภายในที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครให้ได้มีโอกาสเติบโตในสายอาชีพ พร้อมทั้งการสรรหาบุคลากรเข้ามาใหม่จาก ผู้ที่มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด ทั้งการศึกษาประสบการณ์และสมรรถนะ ควรพัฒนาด้านการนำเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ใน กระบวนการคัดเลือก 3) การพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล โดยการการส่งเสริมความรู้และประสบการณ์ของบุคลากรให้เกิดความเชี่ยวชาญ ด้วยการฝึกอบรมหรือให้การศึกษาต่อ และเปลี่ยนรูปแบบ การพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความหลากหลายให้มีทักษะเทคโนโลยีตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพอย่างเป็นระบบ 4) การกำหนดค่าตอบแทน สวัสดิการ และสิทธิประโยชน์ เป็นการจูงใจให้บุคลากรปฏิบัติงาน ให้หน่วยงานอย่างเต็มศักยภาพ มีการพิจารณาเลื่อนตำแหน่ง และเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือนตามระบบคุณธรรม มีนโยบายชัดเจนที่ให้บุคลากรสามารถเลือกที่จะโอนย้ายไปหน่วยงานอื่นได้ตามที่สนใจ ที่ถนัด และ 5) การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงาน โดยการประเมินผลเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงการทำงาน ติดตาม ตรวจสอบให้ดำเนินการตามเป้าหมายและมาตรฐานที่กำหนดผ่านระบบการประกันคุณภาพที่เข้มแข็ง |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3790 |