http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3792| Title: | THE DECISION - MAKING FACTORS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS UNDER THE CHURCH OF CHRIST IN THAILAND องค์ประกอบการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Aroonsri ARCKARAPUNYATHORN อรุณศรี อัครปัญญาธร Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การตัดสินใจ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย DECISION-MAKING SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS THE CHURCH OF CHRIST IN THAILAND |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
The research objectives were to determine: (1) the factors of decision-making of school administrators under The Church of Christ in Thailand and (2) the confirmatory results for decision-making factors of school administrators under The Church of Christ in Thailand.
This research is a descriptive methodology which used both quantitative and qualitative means. There are three research instruments which were a semi-structured interview, an opinionnaire and a factor confirmatory form. The samples group were divided by each research instrument:
(1) the semi-structured interview was an instrument to collect the data from principal management, school management and academician, all together seven experts. (2) an opinionnaire, the sample were 26 schools under The Church of Christ in Thailand, in which each submitted 10 respondents from (1) Director/Manager (2) Vice Director/Manager (3) Assistant to the vice director/manager
(4) chaplain (5) Head of department/division (6) Head of Academic subject. There were
260 respondents in total. (3) a factor confirmatory form was an instrument to confirm the findings from 5 education specialists. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis.
The conclusions of the study were as follows:
1. The factors of decision-making of school administrators under The Church of Christ in Thailand consisted of six factors which were; (1) strategic planning (2) policy implementation
(3) behaviour change management (4) budget management (5) promote management according to the creative economy policy and (6) business environment scanning.
2. The results of factor confirmatory form for all decision-making factors of school administrators under The Church of Christ in Thailand were accuracy, propriety, feasibility and utility. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ (1) องค์ประกอบการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย และ (2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการตัดสินใจของ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาโดยใช้ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลการวิจัยมี 3 ประเภท คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำแนกตามประเภทเครื่องมือ ดังนี้ (1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหาร ระดับนโยบาย ผู้บริหารระดับโรงเรียน และนักวิชาการ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 7 คน (2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 26 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนละ 10 คน ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้จัดการ/ผู้อำนวยการ (2) ผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการ/รองผู้อำนวยการ (3) รองผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการ/ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการ (4) อนุศาสก 5) หัวหน้าฝ่าย/หัวหน้าแผนก และ (6) หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 260 คน และ (3) แบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักร ในประเทศไทย มี 6 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้คือ (1) การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ (2) การนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ (3) พฤติกรรมการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง (4) การบริหารจัดการงบประมาณ (5) การส่งเสริมการบริหารจัดการตามนโยบายเศรษฐกิจเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และ (6) การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักร ในประเทศไทย มีความถูกต้อง มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ และสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3792 |