http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3794Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pijittra KUNJARADANAN | en |
| dc.contributor | พิจิตรา กุลจรัสอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saranya Chanchusakun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สรัญญา จันทร์ชูสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) develop the components and indicators of the teacher-professional learning community in the context of basic education institutions, and 2) examine the coherence of the measurement model of the teacher-professional learning community in the context of basic education institutions with empirical data. The research was divided in two phases and conducted accordingly. Phase one: to study the components and indicators of the teaching professional learning community in the context of basic education institutions from related document and research. These data were exclusively then confirmed by 10 qualified experts as well as teachers, who teach basic education level in public school. The tools used in this research were structured interviews. Part two: to examine the consistency of the learning community measurement model and teacher vocational knowledge in the context of basic education institutions. The research participants were 567 registered government teachers, who teach basic education under the Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC) in western region, were randomly selected by multistage sampling. The tool used in this study was a five-level estimation scale questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were qualitative data analysis using content analysis. The coherence of the model with the empirical data was examined by corroborative component analysis with the LISREL package. The results show that 1. Components and indicators of the teaching professional learning community in the context of a basic education institution consisted of four components: 1) shared Values and Vision 2) Collaborative Learning 3) Supportive and Shared Leadership and 4) Supportive Conditions with 11 indicators 2. Confirmatory factor analysis shows that the measurement model of community-based learning community in basic education contexts was consistent with the empirical data, considering chi-square = 28.080, df = 26, p = 0.354, CFI = 1.000, TLI = 0.999, RMSEA = 0.012 and SRMR = 0.015 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูในบริบทสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดความเป็นชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูในบริบทสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูในบริบทสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานจากเอกสาร งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และนำข้อมูลยืนยันตรวจสอบข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และข้าราชการครูในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวม 10 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และตอนที่ 2 ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดความเป็นชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูในบริบทสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการครูที่สอนในโรงเรียนของรัฐระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) ในเขตตรวจราชการภูมิภาคตะวันตก จำนวน 567 คน จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป LISREL ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูในบริบทสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์และค่านิยมร่วม การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือการสนับสนุนและการเป็นผู้นำร่วมกัน และสภาพแวดล้อมที่เกื้อหนุน มี 11 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่า โมเดลการวัดความเป็นชุมชนการเรียนรู้ ทางวิชาชีพครูในบริบทสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาจาก ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 28.080, df = 26 , p = .354, CFI = 1.000, TLI = 0.999, RMSEA = 0.012 และ SRMR = 0.015 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ | th |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครู | th |
| dc.subject | Evaluation development | en |
| dc.subject | Professional Learning Community | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | The Development of Factors and Indicators forProfessional Learning Community (PLC) in Basic Education School Context | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูในบริบทสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |