http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3798
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Ubonrat KRUTMANEE | en |
dc.contributor | อุบลรัตน์ กรุดมณี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the factor of the participatory management of the small size secondary school 2) the factor of effectiveness of the small size secondary school and 3) the canonical correlation between participatory management and effectiveness of the small size secondary school. The samples were 94 of the small size secondary school where the respondents were school director, head department and chairman of school committee from each school totally 282 respondents. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview and the opinionnaire. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and canonical correlation analysis. The results of this research were as follow; 1. The factor of the participatory management of the small size secondary school consisted of 1) developing effective personnel 2) communicating and utilizing information 3) leadership of administrators 4) creating atmosphere and commitment 5) participating in school administration and 6) goal setting 2. The factor of the effectiveness of the small size secondary school consisted of 1) assessment for, as and of learning 2) school and classroom leadership 3) student engagement 4) curriculum, teaching and learning 5) pathways planning and programming pathways 6) home, school and community partnerships, accurate harmony with empirical data 3. The canonical correlation between participatory management and effectiveness of the small size secondary school had relation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก 2) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก 3) เพื่อทราบ สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลระหว่างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 94 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ในแต่ละโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และประธานคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 282 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ เชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ 1) การพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีประสิทธิภาพ 2) การติดต่อสื่อสารและการใช้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศ 3) การมีภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร 4) การสร้างบรรยากาศและความผูกพัน 5) การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วม ในการบริหารสถานศึกษา 6) การกำหนดเป้าหมายร่วมกัน 2. องค์ประกอบประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 2) ภาวะผู้นำของโรงเรียนและชั้นเรียน 3) การมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียน 4) หลักสูตรการเรียนการสอน 5) การวางแผนโปรแกรม 6) ความร่วมมือของบ้าน โรงเรียน และชุมชน และมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ทุกองค์ประกอบ 3. สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลระหว่างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กมีความสัมพันธ์กัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม / ประสิทธิผลโรงเรียน | th |
dc.subject | PARTICIPATORY MANAGEMENT / SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | CANONICAL CORRELATION BETWEEN PARTICIPATORY MANAGEMENT AND EFFECTIVENESS OF THE SMALL SIZE SECONDARY SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลระหว่างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับประสิทธิผล โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |