http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3799
Title: | THE MORAL SCHOOL MANAGEMENTUNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION การบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรมสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | Kanlapat ACHIRAPANYANAN กันต์ลภัส อชิรปัญญานันท์ Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรม MORAL SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION |
Issue Date: | 1 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to know the confirmatory factor analysis of moral school administration under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration , 2) to know the comparison of evaluation between moral schools administration project by using the CIPP Model and evaluation by experts. The research samples ware 1) 205 schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration for confirmatory factor Analysis 2) 50 schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and 5 experts for comparison the evaluation moral schools administration project. The research instruments were opinionnaire and evaluation form. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis and content analysis
The results of this research revealed ;
1. The confirmatory factor analysis of moral schools administration comprised
4 components; there are 1) planning and participation 2) teaching and learning management
3) promotion and support 4) learning measurement and evaluation.
2. The comparison between the evaluation of moral schools administration project by using CIPP Model found that overall aspect was at high level. When consider each aspects indicated that 1 aspect aspect was at the highest level, and 3 aspects were at high level, ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest; there ware input evaluation aspect, product and process evaluation aspect, respectively. On the other hand, the evaluation of moral schools administration by 5 experts showed that the overall and each aspects were appropriate. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรมสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อทราบผลการเปรียบเทียบการประเมินโครงการโรงเรียนคุณธรรมสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้วยการใช้ CIPP Model กับการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 205 โรง และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์การประเมินโครงการ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 50 โรง รวมทั้งผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบประเมินผลโครงการโรงเรียนคุณธรรมสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณธรรมสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การวางแผนและการมีส่วนร่วม 2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน 3) การส่งเสริมสนับสนุน 4) การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ โดยมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2. ผลการประเมินโครงการโรงเรียนคุณธรรมสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้วยการใช้ CIPP Model พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม และอยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านปัจจัยพื้นฐาน ด้านผลผลิต และด้านกระบวนการ ส่วนการประเมินผลโครงการโรงเรียนคุณธรรมสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่าทุกด้านมีความเหมาะสม |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3799 |