http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3819Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ratree PROMBUD | en |
| dc.contributor | ราตรี พรมบุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Atikamas Makjui | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the reading comprehension abilities of grade 7 students of class 7/1 before and after the learning management by using the think-pair-share technique and questions. 2) to study the students’ opinions towards the learning management by using think-pair-share techniques and questions. The sample consisted of 34 students in grade 7 students of class 7/1 Thanyarat School, Thanyaburi District, Pathum Thani Province, for the second semester of the academic year 2021. The total number of 34 students was obtained by Simple Random Sampling by using the classroom drawing method random unit. The research instruments were 1) Lesson plans, 2) a reading comprehension abilities test, 3) a questionnaire on the students' opinions towards the learning management by using think–pair–share techniques and question. Statistics for data analysis include mean, standard deviation and dependent samples t-test. 1.The reading comprehension abilities of grade 7 students in the learning management by using think-pair-share techniques and questions after leaning was significantly higher than before leaning at. .05 level. 2. The students' overall opinions towards the think-pair-share techniques and question were at a high agreement level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้วิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่าน จับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดร่วมกับการใช้คำถาม 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดร่วมกับการใช้คำถาม ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 โรงเรียนธัญรัตน์ อําเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จํานวน 34 คนที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้วิธีการจับสลากด้วยการใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การอ่านจับใจความ ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดร่วมกับการใช้คำถาม 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค เพื่อนคู่คิดร่วมกับการใช้คำถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent Samples t-test). ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดร่วมกับการใช้คำถาม หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดร่วมกับการใช้คำถามในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การอ่านจับใจความ เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด การใช้คำถาม | th |
| dc.subject | READING COMPREHENSION | en |
| dc.subject | THINK-PAIR-SHARE TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.subject | QUESTIONS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF READING COMPREHENSION ABILITY FOR GRADE 7 STUDENTS BY USING THINK-PAIR-SHARE TECHNIQUES AND QUESTIONS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดร่วมกับการใช้คำถาม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |