http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3822| Title: | THE EFFECTS OF BLENDED TEACHING THROUGH PROJECT-BASED LEARNING TO ENHANCE VIDEO PRODUCTION ABILITIES FOR PRESENTATION IN MULTIMEDIA FOR DIPLOMA VOCATIONAL STUDENTS ผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการผลิตวีดิทัศน์ สำหรับนำเสนอในมัลติมีเดีย สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง |
| Authors: | Papangkon BOOTSRI ปภังกร บุตรศรี Eknarin Bangthamai เอกนฤน บางท่าไม้ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน การผลิตวีดิทัศน์ BLENDED LEARNING PROJECT-BASED LEARNING VIDEO PRODUCTION |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) develop integrated teaching and learning activities through organizing project-based learning as a production base for video media for presentation in multimedia of high vocational certificate students 2) assess students' ability to produce videos for multimedia presentations at the high vocational certificate students and 3) study students’satisfaction of integrated teaching and learning through project-based learning management. The sample of this research were thirty-four high vocational certificate students for 1 classroom.
The instruments of this research were: 1) lesson plans of integrated teaching and learning through project-based learning management 2) the assessment of video production capability test for multimedia presentations of high vocational certificate students and 3) the questionnaire on students’ satisfaction on the integrated teaching and learning through project-based learning management. The experiment was conducted in eleven weeks, two days a week, four hours a day, forty-four hours in total. The mean and standard deviation (S.D.) were used to analyze data.
The results of this research were as follow:
1. The results of the development of integrated teaching and learning activities through project-based learning management as a base for video production for presentation in multimedia for high vocational certificate students. There are 5 steps as follows: 1) problem determination 2) work planning 3) information search and preparation 4) action and 5) presentation.
2.The video production for multimedia presentations by high vocational certificate students in good level (x̄= 21.0)
3) The students’ satisfaction toward integrated teaching and learning activities through project-based learning management was at good level (x̄= 4.17, S.D. = 0.74) การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานการผลิตสื่อวีดิทัศน์สำหรับนำเสนอในมัลติมีเดีย ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง 2) ประเมินความสามารถการผลิตสื่อวีดีทัศน์สำหรับนำเสนอในมัลติมีเดีย ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักศึกษาที่เรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนการรู้แบบผสมผสานด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในผลงานการผลิตวีดีทัศน์สำหรับนำเสนอในมัลติมีเดีย ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 11 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน วันละ 4 ชั่วโมง รวมเป็น 44 ชั่วโมง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ 1. ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานการผลิตสื่อวีดิทัศน์สำหรับนำเสนอในมัลติมีเดีย ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง มี 5 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) การกำหนดปัญหา 2) การวางแผนการทำงาน 3) การสืบค้นและจัดกระทำข้อมูล 4) การลงมือปฏิบัติ และ 5) การนำเสนอข้อมูล 2. ผลงานการผลิตวีดีทัศน์สำหรับนำเสนอในมัลติมีเดียของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง อยู่ในระดับดี (x̄= 21.0) 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄= 4.17, S.D. = 0.74) |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3822 |