http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3823
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kitsadakorn PHASOOK | en |
dc.contributor | กฤษฎากร ผาสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Worawut mansukpol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรวุฒิ มั่นสุขผล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to (1) to develop the blended learning activities integrates STEM education on computing science subject for Mathayomsuksa 1 students, (2) to compare the Pre-test and Post-test of learning achievement process through blended learning activities integrates STEM education, (3) to study the ability in the problem solving Mathayomsuksa 1 students after the instruction with the blended learning activities integrates STEM education, and (4) to study the students' satisfaction towards the instruction with the blended learning activities integrates STEM education. A sample group was 27 of Mathyomsuksa 1 studetns in Radbumrungtham school under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 4, drawn by drawing lots with simple random sampling. the research instruments consisted of 1) the structure interview questionnaire 2) lesson plan on the blended learning activities integrates STEM education 3) the blended learning activities integrates STEM education 4) the ability in the problem solving test 5) a learning achievement test 6) a satisfaction questionnaire. Data were statistically analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and dependent t-test. The findings revealed that (1) Overall, the quality of the blended learning activities integrates STEM education on computing science subject was at the highest level (x̄ = 4.86, S.D. = 0.35). (2) The post-test result (x̄ = 13.37, S.D. = 1.78) of achievement test was higher than pre-test (x̄ = 5.07, S.D. = 1.33) with statically significant at .05. (3) the ability in the problem solving was at a good level (x̄ = 9.71, S.D. = 1.38). (4) the students' satisfaction towards the instruction with the blended learning activities integrates STEM education on computing science subject was at the high level (x̄ = 4.44, S.D. = 0.51). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานบูรณาการ สะเต็มศึกษา วิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษา 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ ผสมผสานบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษา 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราษฎร์บำรุงธรรม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 4 ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย ด้วยวิธีการจับฉลาก จำนวน 1 โรงเรียน รวมนักเรียนจำนวน 27 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษา 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานบูรณาการ สะเต็มศึกษา 4) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา 5) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทาง การเรียน และ 6) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณภาพกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษา วิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.86, S.D. = 0.35) 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังเรียน (x̄ = 13.37, S.D. = 1.78) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (x̄ = 5.07, S.D. = 1.33) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา อยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 9.71, S.D. = 1.38) 4) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษา วิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.44, S.D. = 0.51) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การเรียนแบบผสมผสาน | th |
dc.subject | สะเต็มศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | วิทยาการคำนวณ | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา | th |
dc.subject | Blended Learning | en |
dc.subject | STEM Education | en |
dc.subject | Computing Science | en |
dc.subject | The Ability in the Problem Solving | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF BLENDED LEARNING ACTIVITIES INTEGRATES STEM EDUCATION ON COMPUTING SCIENCE SUBJECT FOR RAISING THE ABILITY IN THE PROBLEM SOLVING FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษา วิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |