http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3828
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Naraya SIRAPANUWAT | en |
dc.contributor | นราญา สิรภาณุวัต | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anirut SATIMAN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | A research and development has a purpose to (1) study current condition and needs of blended instructional model; (2) design and create instructional model; (3) conduct an experiment to study the effect of blended instructional model; (4) evaluate and confirm a blended instructional model. The sample group were (1) 16 students from Bachelor of Fine Arts Program in Jewelry and Metalwork, Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin; (2) 12 experts. The research instruments comprised (1) questionnaire of demand; (2) instructional model; (3) the assessment of the suitability of the instructional model form; (4) learning plan; (5) augmented reality for jewelry design media; (6) jewelry design performance appraisal form; (7) questionnaire toward the satisfaction on the instructional model; (8) evaluate and confirm instructional model form. Qualitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and t-test dependent. The research found that 1. The study current condition showed that Students used line for 80.4 percent and teachers used line and google docs for 77.3 percent. The opinions on the needs in instructional management focused on development of media was able to in normal classes and online. 2. The instructional model consisted of 8 elements : (1) Content; (2) learning environment; (3) Jewelry AR; (4) Instructor; (5) Student; (6) Expert; (7) Technology; (8) Measurement and evaluation. The instructional process was divided into 3 steps: (1) Introduction process; (2) Creative jewelry design learning process including 1) Concept; 2) Idea Sketch; 3) Idea Development; 4) Presentation; 5) Model and 6) Quality. (3) Measurement and assessment process. The suitability of the instructional model was at very good level. The augmented reality for jewelry design media was at good level. 3. The results of the abilities in creative jewelry design had higher posttest score than pretest score significantly at 0.05 level. The satisfaction of the students toward the blended instructional model was at good level. 4. The format certification of the a Blended Instructional Model was very good level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ (3) ประเมินผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ (4) รับรองรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิชาเครื่องประดับอัญมณีและโลหะรูปพรรณ ชั้นปีที่ 3 มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์ จำนวน 16 คน ที่เรียนรายวิชาต้นแบบและการหล่อ ภาค 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 (2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แบบสำรวจสภาพและความต้องการ (2) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (3) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสม ร่างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (4) แผนกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (5) สื่อเครื่องประดับความเป็นจริงเสริม (6) แบบประเมินผลงานออกแบบเครื่องประดับ (7) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (8) แบบประเมินเพื่อรับรองรูปแบบ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีส่วนใหญ่ที่นิสิตนักศึษาใช้คือ line ร้อยละ 80.4 และเทคโนโลยีส่วนใหญ่ที่คณาจารย์ใช้คือ line และ Google Docs คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.3 ความต้องการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาสื่อที่สามารถใช้ได้ทั้งแบบการเรียนรู้ในชั้นเรียนและแบบออนไลน์ 2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) องค์ความรู้ 2) สภาพแวดล้อมการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3) สื่อเครื่องประดับความเป็นจริงเสริม 4) ผู้สอน 5) ผู้เรียน 6) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7) เทคโนโลยี 8) การวัดและการประเมินผล กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 3 กระบวนการ ได้แก่ (1) กระบวนการแนะนำการเรียนรู้ (2) กระบวนการเรียนรู้การออกแบบเครื่องประดับเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 แนวความคิดการออกแบบเครื่องประดับ ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างแบบร่าง ขั้นที่ 3 การพัฒนาการออกแบบเครื่องประดับ ขั้นที่ 4 การนำเสนองาน ขั้นที่ 5 การผลิตต้นแบบ ขั้นที่ 6 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องประดับ (3) กระบวนการวัดและประเมินผล ร่างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด สื่อเครื่องประดับความเป็นจริงเสริมมีคุณภาพในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีผลคะแนนความสามารถในการออกแบบเครื่องประดับหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีความพึงพอใจในการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบในระดับมากที่สุด 4. ผลการรับรองรูปแบบ พบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมสามารถนำไปใช้ได้ผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ค่า IOC = 0.81) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบ | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน | th |
dc.subject | ความเป็นจริงเสริม | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้การออกแบบนวัตกรรม | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการออกแบบเครื่องประดับเชิงสร้างสรรค์ | th |
dc.subject | Model | en |
dc.subject | Blended Instructional | en |
dc.subject | Augmented Reality | en |
dc.subject | Innovative Design Based Learning | en |
dc.subject | Abilities in Creative Jewelry Design | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | The Development of a Blended Instructional Model Using Augmented Reality and Innovative Design Based Learning to Enhance Abilities in Creative Jewely Design of Undergraduate Students | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้ความเป็นจริงเสริมและการเรียนรู้การออกแบบนวัตกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบเครื่องประดับเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |