Title: EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY USING GEOGRAPHIC PROCESS ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENTS AND ATTITUDE TOWARDS LEARNING IN GEOGRAPHY SUBJECT OF NINTH GRADE STUDENTS
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: Anan JAROENSOOK
อานันท์ เจริญสุข
KANLAYA TIENWONG
กัลยา เทียนวงศ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์, เจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์, ภูมิศาสตร์ทวีปอเมริกาใต้
Geographic Process/ Attitude towards Learning in Geography Subject/ Southern America Continental Geography Subject
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research investigates the effects of learning management by using geographic process that influences the learning achievements and attitudes towards learning in geography subject of ninth grade students. There are two objectives for this experimental research, which are 1) to compare learning achievements of ninth grade students in geography subject both before and after studies by using geographic process and 2) to study about ninth grade students attitudes towards learning management in geography subject by using geographic process. The research instruments are 1) learning management plans by using geographic process, conducted for three learning units within fifteen teaching periods; 2) pretest and posttest to measure students learning achievements and 3) evaluation scale measuring attitudes towards learning management by using geographic process, which were employed in trial with forty four ninth grade students in academic year 2021 derived from simple random sampling in classroom. Statistical data used for data analysis are mean, standard deviation and dependent sample t-test. The research results are as follows: 1) Learning achievements of ninth grade students in geography by using geographic process from posttest (M = 26.98, SD = 19.45) was higher than that from pretest (M = 19.45, SD = 4.89) with the statistical significance level of .05. 2) Ninth grade students attitude that affects after learning management by using geographic process was very high (M = 4.61, SD = 0.41).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ และ 2) ศึกษาเจตคติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ทีมีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภูมิศาสตร์โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ เครื่องมือที่นำมาใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ จำนวน 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ รวม 15 คาบเรียน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ เรื่อง ภูมิศาสตร์ทวีปอเมริกาใต้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์ และ 3) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ โดยนำไปใช้ทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/6 จำนวน 44 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย  โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ดังนี้ 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์หลังเรียน (M = 26.98, SD = 19.45) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 19.45, SD = 4.89) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) เจตคติต่อการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิศาสตร์หลังเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก (M = 4.61, SD = 0.41)
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3834