http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3837Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wachaporn YAEMIM | en |
| dc.contributor | วัชพร แย้มอิ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Orapin Sirisamphan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The Purposes of this research were to : 1) compare the learning achievement on conflicts and social problem in Thailand of Mathayomsuksa 3 students before and after the learning using group investigation instructional model 2) compare analytical thinking abilities of Mathayomsuksa 3 students before and after learning using group investigation instructional model 3) Study the opinion of Mathayomsuksa 3 students about the learning using group investigation instructional model. The sample of this research consisted of 29 students of class 3/1 studying in the second semester of the academic year 2022 in Srinakharinwirot University Ongkharak Demonstration School. The research instrument used were : 1) lesson plans with the content of conflicts and social problem in Thailand 2) a learning achievement test of 30 items concerning the conflicts and social problem in Thailand 3) an analytical thinking abilities test of 3 items 4) a questionnaire inquiring the opinion of Mathayomsuksa 3 students about the learning using group investigation instructional model. The collected data were analyzed by Mean (M) Standard Deviation (S.D.) and t-test for dependent. The research findings of the study were as follow : 1. The learning achievement on conflicts and social problem in Thailand of Mathayomsuksa 3 students after the learning using group investigation instructional model were higher than before at the level of .05 significance. 2. The analytical thinking abilities of Mathayomsuksa 3 students after learning using group investigation instructional model were higher than before at the level of .05 significance. 3. The opinion of Mathayomsuksa 3 students about the learning using group investigation instructional model were at a high level overall. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง ความขัดแย้งและปัญหาสังคมไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/1 จำนวน 29 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม เรื่อง ความขัดแย้งและปัญหาสังคมไทย 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ความขัดแย้งและปัญหาสังคมไทย เป็นแบบทดสอบปรนัยชนิด 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 30 ข้อ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ แบบอัตนัย จำนวน 3 ข้อ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ความขัดแย้งและปัญหาสังคมไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | ANALYTICAL THINKING | en |
| dc.subject | GROUP INVESTIGATION INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITIES OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS USING GROUP INVESTIGATION INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบสอบสวนโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |