Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF MATHEMATICS PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY BY USING SSCS MODEL WITH GRAPHIC ORGANIZER TECHNIQUE FOR MATTHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Authors: Kamonrat POTONG
กมลรัตน์ โพธิ์ทอง
Saranya Chanchusakun
สรัญญา จันทร์ชูสกุล
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์
รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS
เทคนิคผังกราฟิก
Mathematics Problem Solving Ability
SSCS Model
Four corner and a diamond graphic organizer
Issue Date:  1
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of research were to 1) compare student’s mathematics problem solving ability before and after studying through SSCS model with graphic organizer technique and 2) study student’s opinions toward learning management studying through SSCS model with graphic organizer technique. The sample group in this research 31 Matthayomsuksa 1 students of Pratandongrungwitthayakarn School who were studying in the second semester of 2021. The cluster random sampling technique was employed for selecting, the sample group and classroom was a random unit. In addition, the research tools were; 1) learning plans 2) a test of mathematics problem solving ability and 3) a questionnaire about the student’s opinions toward learning management through SSCS model with graphic organizer technique. The mean (M), standard deviation (SD) and dependent t-test were applied for data analysis.                    The findings were as follows:                    1. The student’s mathematics problem solving ability after studying (M = 42.10, SD = 7.97) through studying SSCS model with graphic organizer technique were significantly higher than those before studying (M = 9.32, SD = 1.25) at the .05 level.                    2. The student’s opinions toward the Learning through SSCS model with graphic organizer technique were positive at a excellent level (M = 4.77, SD = 0.38)
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิก และ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิก ตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนพระแท่นดงรังวิทยาคาร ซึ่งกำลังเรียนอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 31 คน ด้วยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิกการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) แบบ Dependent                 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า                 1. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียน (M = 42.10, SD = 7.97) โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิก สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 9.32, SD = 1.25) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05                 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิก มีความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.77, SD = 0.38)
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3839