http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3840
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kantapon CAENKINTUB | en |
dc.contributor | กันตภณ ชื่นกลิ่นธูป | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chanasith Sithsungnoen | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is 1) to compare the pretest and posttest achievement of the subjects titled “the Dhamma of Buddhism” of Mathayomsuksa three students by teaching the four noble truths by using a case study 2) to study the development of critical thinking skill of Mathayomsuksa three students by teaching the four noble truths by using a case study 3) to study the opinions of Mathayomsuksa three students by teaching the four noble truths by using a case study. The sample was 32 students in Mathayomsuksa three of Sathaporn Witthaya school in Banglen district Nakhon Pathom province during second semester, academic year 2021 are unit of analysis which is obtained by simple random method. The instrument that used in the research consisted of 1)lesson plan of the four noble truths by using a case study 2) achievement test of the subjects titled “the Dhamma of Buddhism” 3) critical thinking skill test and 4) opinion questionnaire of Mathayomsuksa three students by teaching the four noble truths by using a case study. The data analysis by percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The results with follow: 1. The posttest achievement of the subjects titled “the Dhamma of Buddhism” of Mathayomsuksa three students by teaching the four noble truths by using a case study higher than pretest achievement, was found statistically significant at .05. 2. The development of critical thinking skill after learning of Mathayomsuksa three students by using a case study is higher. 3. The opinions of Mathayomsuksa three students by teaching the four noble truths by using a case study, as a whole were at a most agree level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง หลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนา ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/1 จำนวน 32 คน โรงเรียนสถาพรวิทยา อำเภอบางเลน จังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งกำลังเรียนอยู่ ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง หลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนา 3) แบบทดสอบการคิดวิเคราะห์ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง หลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนด้วยการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พัฒนาการการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนด้วยการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง สูงขึ้น 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่างโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 / กรณีตัวอย่าง / ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
dc.subject | TEACHING THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS BY USING A CASE STUDY/ ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENTON THE BUBDHIST PRINCIPLES OF MATTHAYOMSUEKSA THREE STUDENTSUSING THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS METHOD WITH CASE STUDY | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง หลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 โดยใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |